8983 Croquet Court, Champions Gate, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8983 Croquet Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $698,990
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4695
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2768 / -81.6474
  • County: POLK
  • City: Champions Gate
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in Country Club at Champions Gate! This impressive residence offers approximately 3,800 sq ft of living space on a 0.16 acre lot, combining space, elegance, and functionality in one of the most desirable communities in Central Florida. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, this home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and versatility. The open concept layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features of this home is its exceptional functionality: Two master suites one on the first floor and a larger primary suite on the second level, Two laundry rooms conveniently located on both the main floor and upstairs. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, ideal for cooking and gathering. The living areas flow seamlessly to the outdoor space, offering the perfect setting to relax or create your own outdoor retreat. Upstairs, in addition to the main primary suite, youll find spacious bedrooms and flexible areas that can be used as a loft, game room, or home office. Located in a gated community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including: Clubhouse with restaurant & bar, Resort style pools, Fully equipped fitness center, Tennis & pickleball courts, Recreational areas and community activities, Golf access and exclusive resident spaces. Short term rentals are not permitted, ensuring a more private and residential environment. Ideally located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, golf courses, and world renowned attractions like Disney. Plus, the seller is offering $9,000 FLEX contribution for the buyer, which can be used toward closing costs, rate buy down, or other approved buyer expenses. Live where others vacation. This is your opportunity to own one of the best homes in Champions Gate. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3809.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 642.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STEPHANIE TAYLOR
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8890
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 5 PB 28 PGS 176-183 LOT 352
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5093-0001-3520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1524 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$689,000.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

1524 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to Model Perfect 1524 Flange Drive" This fully furnished easy to show, turn key rental ready home is a dream come true! The light and airy color palette create a relaxing ambiance throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093964
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$673,000.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

1450 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare Yourself for Your Next Producing Investment Home. This exceptional Maui model homeideally located in the world renowned, gated resort community of ChampionsGate. This fully furnished 8 Bed, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651775
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Pandzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5092230
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Migdalia Croes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9194 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$749,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

9194 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Professional designed fully furnished short retnal house! Leased energy saving solar panels in place! Vynle flooring in all bedrooms and loft! Turn key ready to start making money! Welcome to this lux

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118546
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hefang Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Cruden Bay Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$695,000.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

8809 Cruden Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! $55,000 PRICE DROP! WHY DELAY VIEW TODAY! Luxury 8 Bedroom Resort Home NO REAR NEIGHBORS, PRIVATE MOVIE THEATER AND GAMES ROOM. Step into resort style living at its finest with this exception

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136558
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Anne Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$739,000.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

831 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within the ChampionsGate Resort, this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom property offers an exceptional blend of comfort, design, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141409
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$669,900.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

2081 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This move in ready Ashton Woods Duval floorplan offers nearly 4,000 square feet of upgraded living space and is one of the very few homes in the area featuring a true 3 car garage not converted into

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142945
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1454 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$715,000.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

1454 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after Stoneybrook South at Champions Gate, this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bath two story residence offers nearly 3,900 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143019
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9046 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$669,999.00 ($139.00 / sqft )

9046 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 9046 Stinger Dr, a stunning, fully furnished 9 bedroom, 5 bathroom estate located in the prestigious Retreat at ChampionsGate. Crafted to impress vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144582
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9045 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$685,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

9045 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home designed for comfort, entertainment, and flexibility. The open concept layout offers generous living and dining spaces that flow seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145641
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice