17786 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149183 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17786 Acorn Drop Road
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4800
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2601 / -82.5157
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Angeline Ph 4c 4e
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Patricia Centeno
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home located in a desirable community in Land O Lakes. Welcome to 17786 Acorn Drop Rd, a well maintained property offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. This home provides a comfortable and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, with easy access to Tampa and surrounding areas. Whether you are a first time homebuyer, upgrading, or looking for an investment opportunity, this property offers excellent value in a high demand area. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Living Area: 2260.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Acorn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-20-0220-00000-7800
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Osprey Glade Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10928 Osprey Glade Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home just Built, be the first to live in it. Be ready to rent this beautiful 5 bedrooms home, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, high ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous upgraded Til

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mercy Bassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,150.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2746 Heathgate Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Suncoast Pointe is this 4/3.5/2. Upon entering the home you step into a large open living room with beautiful tile flooring that flows into the kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541761
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10583 Gentle Rain Drive E, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10583 Gentle Rain Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Significant price reductionnow one of the best values in Angeline! Easy to show, bring your qualified tenants. Brand New 4BR + Office / In Law Suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882276
  2. Provided by INVEST USA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Lopera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10179 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461400
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,790.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

18184 Hunters Meadow Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464446
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7724 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** $200 of one months rent if applied within 2 days of showing***** Welcome to this beautiful and practically brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage and bonus flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479921
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 Gerrads Cross Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3551 Gerrads Cross Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly sought after Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Built in 2010 and offering 1,850 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485806
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWELL REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

15735 Cedar Elm Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and well maintained two story rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,600 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfortable family living. The home offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488560
  2. Provided by 17PATHS REALTY
  3. Contact Meibis Guevara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18937 Quarry Badger Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

18937 Quarry Badger Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished executive smart home ideal for relocating professionals, executives, medical staff, or temporary housing needs. Just pack your bags! The home is designed for comfort, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489747
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,350.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

9654 Jasmine Brook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Asbel Creek community and zoned for top rated schools, this impressive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage single family home offers space, comfort, and functionality throu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503928
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Audrey Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice