7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7612 Fairgrove Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4544 / -81.5761
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Sound Ph 2
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Maribel Minarro
  • 407-397-9039
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant living space. The home features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and modern finishes throughout. Windermere Sound provides residents with resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic ponds, all with lawn care included. Ideally situated just minutes from Disney World, premium shopping, fine dining, and top rated schools such as Windermere High School, this home perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and luxury living in one of Orlando's most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1742.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WINDERMERE SOUND
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDERMERE SOUND PHASE 2 83/135 LOT 207
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-9165-02-070
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$408,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

11636 Water Run Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Ashlin Park community of Windermere. Built in 2017, this home features an open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$396,000.00 ($240.88 / sqft )

7710 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the highly desirable Lake Sawyer South community of Windermere, Florida. Nestled among tree lined streets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148820
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

13366 Abuela Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374298
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13733 Bressler Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$455,000.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

13733 Bressler Alley More Like This

Location location location!! This beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, includes a spacious open floor plan with a breakfast bar in the kitchen area and Living Room/Dining Room Combo. Master Bedroom is l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379257
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Welker, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$449,900.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

5849 Soter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388590
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Saldarriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($179.97 / sqft )

12804 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388627
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice