326 Lake Millsite Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 326 Lake Millsite Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2438
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9659 / -81.7737
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Millsite Gardens
  • Provided by: BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  • Contact: Kylie Berry
  • 863-224-6857
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for own PRIVATE lakefront retreat with a GUEST HOUSE? If so, then you dont want to pass this by. Wake up to quiet water views and spend your evenings casting a line right from your backyard. This Lake Millsite property brings together comfort, updates, and a setting thats hard to find. Set on nearly half an acre along the private, 128 acre Lake Millsite, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home also includes a detached 300 SF guest suite, perfect for hosting visitors or keep it as a rental for extra income (there is already a great tenant in place that would love to stay). Lake Millsite is teeming with fish and is known for its bass and bluegill fishing, so whether youre serious about angling or just enjoy being on the water, youll feel right at home here. Inside, the updates are already done for you. Brand new LVT flooring runs throughout the home, giving it a clean, modern feel with easy maintenance. The kitchen and bathrooms have been remodeled and a BRAND NEW ROOF is also on the way, adding extra peace of mind for the next owner. Out back, a huge screened porch gives you a place to relax without the bugs, entertain friends, or just take in the lake breeze after a long day. There is an extra storage room right off the roomy inside laundry room as well as a large storage shed on the property so you will have more than enough room to store lawn equipment, tools, holiday decorations, you name it! If youve been looking for space, privacy, and direct access to a great fishing lake, this one checks all the boxes. Act fast because you will not find a better priced lakefront home with a guest suite in all of Polk County!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2032.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: MILLSITE GARDENS PB 38 PG 34 LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-13-359100-000050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3862 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$415,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

3862 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Let me Introduce you to this 2745 Sqft. Block on Block 4 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home. This home provides 18x18 ceramic tile in all the wet areas and also the living and dining rooms. You have a downstairs b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139237
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$360,468.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

1918 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Home in Wind Meadows Bartow, FL Great Value & No Need to Wait on New Construction! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949381
  2. Provided by MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 Diving Dove Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

3685 Diving Dove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wind Meadows South, a sought after South Lakeland/Bartow community where lifestyle and location come together beautifully. This vibrant neighborhood offers resort style amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Mariposa Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$449,900.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

1137 Mariposa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful red brick two story home is the perfect blend of traditional architecture with modern updates and conveniences providing an exceptional opportunity to live in style and comfort. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955480
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Judy Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 1st Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$384,950.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

1010 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located just minutes from Downtown Bartow, the Bartow Golf Course, Hack Lake, and Nye Jordan Park, which offers tennis, basketbal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956815
  2. Provided by PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Angie Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Flying Blackbird Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$429,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

2914 Flying Blackbird Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring an open concept living area ideal for both everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960949
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Shane Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$414,900.00 ($132.51 / sqft )

1911 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the desirable Wind Meadow community of Bartow/ South Lakeland! This spacious property has been thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961113
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Sean Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Helen Circle, BARTOW, FL 33830
$465,000.00 ($157.47 / sqft )

2230 Helen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully RENOVATED FOUR BEDROOM, THREE BATH home with two of the bedrooms having private ensuite baths ideal for guests or multi generational living! Beautiful kitchen with new cabinetry, count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961348
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Judy Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice