16001 Collins Avenue 502, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10430222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16001 Collins Avenue 502
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9245 / -80.1217
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Sunny Isles Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Tdr Tower 1
  • Building: Tdr Tower 1
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the legal 3 Beds & 3.5 Baths, Unit at Trump Tower 1 is located directly on the Beach in Sunny Isles, Floor to ceiling glass doors offering endless views of the beach, Intracoastal and City. Unit boasts almost 2000 SQ FT of interior space, two private terraces and a private elevator. Full service amenities include; Restaurant for residents with room service, 24 hour concierge, pool and bar attendees, club room, spa, gym, conference room, valet parking much more. Close proximity to shopping like Aventura Mall and BAL Harbor Shops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2455
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TDR TOWER 1 CONDO UNIT 502
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-14-035-1370
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17555 Collins Avenue 806, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,399,000.00 ($879.87 / sqft )

17555 Collins Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023286
  2. Provided by Complete Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17301 Biscayne Boulevard 1011, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$1,565,000.00

17301 Biscayne Boulevard 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense spared in this sensational, designer finished duplex villa in the coveted "11" stack at 5 star marina palms yacht club!! This amazing, fully furnished ultra luxury show stopper is all about

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543756
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Sunny Isles Boulevard 5-1408, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,750,000.00

330 Sunny Isles Boulevard 5-1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this fully renovated corner residence at Parque Towers. This sought after 3 bedroom layout offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Miami skyline, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10555131
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18911 Collins Avenue  506, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,474,000.00 ($690.08 / sqft )

18911 Collins Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious, Ocean 3 Condo, in the heart of Sunny Isles, and welcome to the lowers priced 3/3 in the building! Luxury Ocean front building with private beach access, full beach & pool s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114372
  2. Provided by Florida Listings Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,350,000.00 ($800.24 / sqft )

400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun, bay, ocean, and lush Oleta State Park and Miami skyline views frame this highly desirable southeast corner 3BR/3BA residence. Set on an elevated floor, it captures expansive vistas while keeping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154215
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16400 Collins Avenue 641, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,395,000.00 ($596.15 / sqft )

16400 Collins Avenue 641 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mandatory Club fee of $5K per year, Restaurant fee of $1K. This stunning unit offers breathtaking, panoramic views and a huge wraparound balcony accessible from every room. Featuring two bedrooms, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018459
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15901 Collins Avenue 3902, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,788,000.00 ($903.49 / sqft )

15901 Collins Avenue 3902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Exclusive Oceanfront Residence in Prestigious Sunny Isles Beach. Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence, ideally positioned on the 39th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022487
  2. Provided by Complete Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice