3389 Merrick Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10515867 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3389 Merrick Court
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 299
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Merrick Preserve Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhouse for rent. Great for investor. Rental allow after closing. Pool. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom townhome, 2nd story. tile on first floor, wood floor on 2nd wood floor, in excellent condition, new paint. ready for move in. community pool, Gated community, (client need 650 credit for HOA application) close to shopping. Need HOA application and approval. tenant needs to pay 1st month rent and 2 month rent for security deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: MERRICK PRESERVE CONDO UNIT 1113 BLDG 11 PER CDO BK/PG: 38253/524
  • Parcel Number: 484219ae0760
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3427 47th Avenue Nw 3190, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

3427 47th Avenue Nw 3190 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, freshly renovated. Pool in close proximity. Centrally Located and surrounded by Parks, areas for shopping, entertainment, with day and night life style entertainment at the Prom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167815
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Cocoplum Circle F, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3961 Cocoplum Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Gem Townhouse. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom, nicely remodeled townhome with lake view. Excellent layout: large living room and dining room, large, screened porch in the back with lake view. Vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003029
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Banks Road, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,350.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

834 Banks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Lakefront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in a Prime Location! This townhome offers a spacious downstairs living area, modern kitchen, new appliances, brand new AC, vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009238
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Cabaret Lane 3333, Margate, FL 33063
$2,650.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3333 Cabaret Lane 3333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse for rent featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom. Located in a family friendly community in an excellent locationjust minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018481
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Jamboree Place, Margate, FL 33063
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5295 Jamboree Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom home features elegant wood flooring that adds warmth and sophistication to every room. The spacious kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with beautiful granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024178
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Street 4135, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,700.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

4821 22nd Street 4135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent, totally remodeled townhouse. Absolutely new in every respect. Acres of cool tile. Baywood Village in the tree covered heart of the Township. Lakefront. Two Master Suites, one overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026482
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice