8928 Bastille Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10527169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8928 Bastille Circle
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3435 / -80.2868
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Royale
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Scott! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION**Vera Extra Suite model. Resort style living. 2607sq ft on a 70x125 lot w/rear privacy wall. 3BR & 3.5BA open floorplan. Private entry suite w/bedroom, living room, walk in closet & laundry,perfect for college kids, parents & guests. The flex room serves as an office/study. Upgraded washer & dryer & laundry sink w/cabinets. Gorgeous main living, dining & kitchen area w/upgraded appliances & large island. Master bedroom w/sitting area. Master bath has dual vanities with separate shower & tub, walk in closet. Plank style porcelain tile throughout. Impact windows & doors. Monitored alarm system. Window treatments & 5 wall mounted TVs included. 24hr guard gate. resort style pool, hot tub, separate lap pool, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 416
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130024160
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7233 116th Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$799,900.00

7233 116th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

!!!WELCOME TO THE HERON BAY COMMUNITY !!!BEAUTIFUL 4BD .3BTH .2STORY HOUSE IN BAY COVE !!!BRAND NEW ROOF(AUGUST 2025),WOOD FLOORING DOWNSTAIRS,MASTER BEDROOM & 1 BATH ON GROUND FLOOR !!!GOURMET K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10539901
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$875,000.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

4910 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 5 bed pool home in Coral Springs with major upgrades and move in ready finishes? This split 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 4910 NW 104th Ave offers over $250K in upgrades, impact windows and d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546579
  2. Provided by Cardoso International Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Lakeside Bend, Parkland, FL 33076
$899,900.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

8550 Lakeside Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced newer construction home in all of parkland! 4 beds, 3 baths waterfront home w/impact windows & doors & on gas! Spacious fenced in yard w/room for pool, extended pavered patio area. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551394
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8036 115th Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$975,000.00

8036 115th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy True South Florida Living In This Lakefront Cottonwood Model With Den/Office, Ideally Situated In The Osprey Lake Section Of Heron Bay. Built In 2014, This Home Offers A Desirable Split Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10554293
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$800,000.00 ($223.34 / sqft )

5111 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located in the desirable Brookside subdivision of Coral Springs! This spacious residence offers a split floor plan with a functional layout, generous living areas, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7741 120th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$989,000.00 ($312.98 / sqft )

7741 120th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great 4 bed 3 bath triple split floor plan home. This prized home offers all tiles floors in the living area & wood like floors in the bedrooms. Upgrades blinds & curtains throughout. Each bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009516
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($277.02 / sqft )

10311 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011747
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 77th Manor, Parkland, FL 33076
$849,000.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

12290 77th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 4/3/2 Heron Bay waterfront home. Relax and enjoy amazing long water views. Upgraded kitchen with granite counters, wood cabinets, newer appliances and backsplash. Eat in kitchen area. Wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013514
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice