911 12th Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541505 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 911 12th Avenue 1-2
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1071
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Lincoln Park Fourth Add
  • Provided by: Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATED JUST OFF OF SUNRISE BLVD. IN A NICE WORKING NEIGHBORHOOD. BUILDING IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH EXCELLENT TENANTS. ALL UPDATED
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Call, Pet Restrictions Possible
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LINCOLN PARK FOURTH ADD AMEN PLAT 7-35 B LOT 15, 16 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 504204150220
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2783 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$450,000.00 ($321.43 / sqft )

2783 26th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527247
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$490,990.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

510 13th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully rented duplex with both units occupied by performing tenants. Solid income producing property in a desirable Progresso area.

  1. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551432
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$469,999.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

2828 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious single family home is centrally located and features 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space. It's a great opportunity for investors or homebuyers eager to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003314
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 27th Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$439,000.00 ($386.10 / sqft )

1275 27th Avenue 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004360
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3251 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$435,000.00 ($288.85 / sqft )

3251 13th Court More Like This

Well maintained spacious 3/2 with ceramic tile, central air and heat, ceiling fans, with walk in closets centrally located in Lauderhill. This property is move in ready and is waiting for new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006495
  2. Provided by Ironshore Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$388,000.00 ($292.17 / sqft )

1020 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 beds 2 bath located in a quiet neighborhood. roof is two month old. Fresh paint inside and out. new floors. wood kitchen cabinet with granite tops. fenced yard. New window and AC.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022463
  2. Provided by XYZ Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 5th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$399,000.00 ($320.74 / sqft )

3110 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. This single family home sits on a Lot measures 62x99, offering ample space for RV parking, boats, or additional outdoor storage. Inside, youll find a newer 2021 roof, a beautifully renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526637
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 13 Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$475,000.00 ($264.62 / sqft )

2746 13 Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE." Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 Car Garage in Washington Park area of Fort. Lauderdale. Five years old single family home. Featuring all wood flooring throughout, Am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532904
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 9th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$449,950.00 ($247.50 / sqft )

3531 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** 5 bedrooms*** 2 bathrooms**** 5 bedrooms****2 bathrooms**** brand new roof!!!! Brand new roof!!!! Just completed , shingle!!!! All new windows for the entire home!!!! Elegantly renovated home!!! B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551629
  2. Provided by Team Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 10th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$499,000.00 ($280.02 / sqft )

2008 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Waterfront Home with Tenant in Place Until December 2026. Discover a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home in Fort Lauderdale, perfect for anyone looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136729
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice