6317 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6317 Bay Club Drive 3
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2079 / -80.106
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Bay Colony Club
  • Building: Bay Colony Club
  • Provided by: Armen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER>>>A great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in this GATED, UNIQUE WATERFRONT community on the ICW in luxurious NE Fort Lauderdale. Needs UPDATING to your taste. 2025 new roof, lots of closets. BOATERS PARADISE! Ocean access with No fixed bridges, LOW, LOW dock fees($2 @linear foot) thru separate lease when available. CONVENIENT, Close to beach, restaurants and shopping. Lots of amenities plus 24/7 PRIVATE SECURITY Community features 4 heated pools, one on the intracoastal with bar and BBQ to watch the boats go by, tennis courts, pickleball, BBQ areas, fitness rooms, 3 clubhouses and more in 30+ lush acres to walk, bike.! Close to shopping, restaurants and the beach! Can lease first year. No trucks, No pets, No corporate buy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY COLONY CLUB CONDO UNIT 6317-3 BLDG 8 PER CDO BK/PG: 5294/371
  • Parcel Number: 494212ak2430
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 216, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$325,000.00 ($283.84 / sqft )

3909 Ocean Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit is just steps from the beach and within walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, and more. Condo has huge open balcony that spans the length of the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487307
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal Highway 312a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$309,000.00

4025 Federal Highway 312a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Kings Park Condo in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale, featuring a move in ready totally remodeled and beautifully maintained two bedroom two bathroom unit, new dark wood kitchen cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507774
  2. Provided by Tobin Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$289,000.00 ($592.21 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own Your Winter Getaway! This thoughtfully designed studio maximizes space and functionality, offering the ideal retreat for couples, snowbirds, remote business or medical professionals, interns, and

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529308
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,000.00 ($296.63 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Bay Colony Club is a highly desirable community with 4 tennis and 4 pickleball courts, 4 swimming pools (one on the intracoastal with bar area), 3 community rooms with bil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532524
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$339,900.00

3909 Ocean Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo just steps from the beach! This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and sliding glass doors, a newer A/C and water heater, and the convenience of an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533143
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 48th Lane 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$334,000.00 ($261.76 / sqft )

2500 48th Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to live in a beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath unit in Country Club Tower. This move in ready home features tile floors in the living/dining area, wood floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

6243 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on first floor bldg. 3, facing north... This condo has extra large storage (#2 unit).. Nice. Open white kitchen.... Updated baths... Apt. Size washer/ dryer located in closet( might need to ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542321
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 65th Street 112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$290,000.00

2401 65th Street 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large first floor 1/1 in desirable Lauderdale One. Small boutique building with only 174 units. This unit's location is ideal! Corner unit no one on either side of you. Right next to the parking garag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544962
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$267,000.00

6521 Bay Club Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME location, steps from the inter coastal and pool! BOAT OWNERS Dockage @ only 2.00 a foot with unrestricted ocean access for up to a 50ft boat!! Can rent right away! Furnished, 1 bed 1.5 bath. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545225
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice