3101 Ocean Boulevard 604, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542574 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3101 Ocean Boulevard 604
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 136
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4196 / -80.0636
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Penthouse Towers Condo
  • Provided by: Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront condo with amazing, direct Ocean views in Highland Beach. This condo is special because it does not get direct sun in the evening which makes the huge veranda such an enjoyable space to watch the waves! Unit is fully furnished, so just bring your clothes and toothbrush. Master bedroom has a walk in closet and ensuite bath. Second bedroom is a office with morph beds, a large closet and ensuite bath. Close to Delray Beach and the vibrant nightlife and shopping. Condominium has a fantastic pool and direct beach access. Unit available Nov 1st for High seasonal. summer seasonal available #price **A $300 cleaning fee applies to both seasonal and annual rentals. minimum 4 months seasonal. annual rental is welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE TOWERS CONDOMINIUM APT 604
  • Parcel Number: 24434633070006040
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Gas, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17309 Balboa Point Way, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

17309 Balboa Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located on the golf course in desirable Boca Country Club. This spacious residence features an open split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and hardwood f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166425
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Highland Beach Drive 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,750.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

1124 Highland Beach Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting waterfront villa is now available for annual rent. Open floor plan living with updated kitchen that offers a large island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances and a full size win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168005
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7598 Fairway Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$6,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7598 Fairway Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnishished | absolutely gorgeous single family home in prime east boca | fully renovated w/ exquisite high end quality workmanship |huge lot | tropical oasis backyard | bright open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001382
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7598 Fairway Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$6,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7598 Fairway Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001391
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Hastings Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$6,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

620 Hastings Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly makes the difference. This home sits on the east side of Federal Highway, just north of Yamato Road in Boca Raton. Showcasing architecture and interior design inspired by Frank Lloyd Wr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5039 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019725
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$6,500.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

836 72nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

$6,500/month off season | $9,600/month annual. Waterfront living in prestigious Boca Harbour, one of Boca Raton's premier boating communities. This turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020253
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,975.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5140 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 4 bedroom 3 full bath single family house with a large fenced in backyard, perfect for entertaining, with screened in patio and enough room to park large boat or RV, no HOA. Split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023279
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 17712 Candlewood Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

17712 Candlewood Terrace More Like This

Newly renovated 3BR/2BA home on the golf course in the Candlewood section of Boca Golf & Tennis! This property is currently undergoing a full renovation and will feature new wood like plank flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025670
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice