1446 Hayes Street 4, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546189 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1446 Hayes Street 4
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Marlynn Apts Co Op
  • Provided by: Conde Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent this beautifully furnished unit in a 55+ community, tenant needs to be 55+. The living room overlooks the community pool and is located in the first floor. Easy access to unit. Spacious and bright living room and bedroom. Kitchen and bathroom recently remodeled. Newer appliances. Washer and drier in community. 1. 5 miles to the famous hollywood boardwalk, min to fll airport, downtown hollywood, aventura. Location is unbeatable. Available for short term : 6 months at $2500/ mo. Only two months to enter
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: MARLYNN APTS CO-OP UNIT 4
  • Parcel Number: 514210NP0040
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2325 Garfield Street 15, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,550.00

2325 Garfield Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath rental in Hollywood. Quiet neighborhood. Features include updated kitchen and bathroom, furnished, tile throughout, first floor corner unit. Partially furnished. Laundry rig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549597
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1947 Buchanan Street 4, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,650.00

1947 Buchanan Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit with updated kitchen and bathroom. Wood vinil floring, walking distance to school and downtown hollywood. Close to shoping and transportation. Water and electricity including in therent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2842 Fillmore Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,545.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2842 Fillmore Street 11 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161914
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 24th Avenue Rear, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

136 24th Avenue Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017655
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 19th Avenue 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,675.00 ($0.15 / sqft )

1201 19th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom unit located near downtown hollywood. Newer kitchen, tile floors. Building has a pool and utilty room with washer and dryer. Unit is in a one floor multifamily property. G

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 10840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018902
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Rodman Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,975.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1827 Rodman Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024794
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Pierce Street 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,795.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2525 Pierce Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready unit in the heart of Hollywood! Spacious layout with peaceful courtyard views in a quiet community with lush green space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025027
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Lincoln Street 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,895.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1927 Lincoln Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Large 2 Bedrooms 1 bathrooms Apartment for rent large open kitchen ,central ac and back yard great central location close to hollywood beach ,downtown resturants and bars

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025672
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,850.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2409 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect home in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental, move in ready and waiting for you. Featuring brand new vinyl floors and fresh paint, the space is both modern and inviting. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 14 Court Apt 6, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,900.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

930 14 Court Apt 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern updated and oversized 1B/1B for rent with 2 parking spaces in the desired Hollywood Lakes area near downtown Hollywood east of US1! Apartment features impact windows and doors, modern kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116476
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice