Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Dixie Gardens
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 703 5th Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $281,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1619
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: R11157523
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming Vero Beach pool home offering comfort, privacy, and classic Florida living. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence features a functional single story layout with concrete block construction and til
Details for 10220 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
Land
  1. Price: $239,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $249,999
  3. Last Price Change: 12/20/25
  4. Days On Market: 300
  5. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10515588
  1. County: Miami Dade
  2. City: Miami
  3. Zipcode: 33157
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights Gardens
  5. Provided by: Trust Realty USA, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Vacant residential lot zoned for multi family or single family. Current zoning allows for density of a max 18 units an acre. Seller has spoken with their architect and they have advised they can put u
Details for 523 7th Lane Sw, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $207,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $209,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 169
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1148
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: P4937131
  1. County: INDIAN RIVER
  2. City: VERO BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Gardens
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your charming Florida retreat! This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath concrete block structure home sits tucked away on a peaceful dead end street in the desirable Florida Ridge area of Vero Bea
Details for 308 Dixie Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1438
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: L4961651
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Wilson
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the potential in this 2 bedroom, 3 bath home in Plant City! This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, including a primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom, a w
Details for 2424 Grant Street A, Hollywood, FL 33020
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2360
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: B26005757
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Hollywood
  3. Zipcode: 33020
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Oakridge
  6. Provided by: Venture Realty Group
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Move In Ready! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for you to settle in. Enjoy modern comfort with stainless stee
Details for 2325 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,090.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,290
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1820
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1945
MLS#: B26002502
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Hollywood
  3. Zipcode: 33020
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Oakridge
  6. Middle School: Olsen
  7. High School: South Broward
  8. Provided by: LoKation
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Large FOUR bedroom house with full TWO bathrooms with a HUGE BACKYARD plenty of PARKING WITH NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA. Perfect location close to Hollywood DOWNTOWN, shopping, restaurants, short dista
Details for 734 5th Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1402
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: B26015614
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Gardens Unit 3 Sec 2
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Now available for immediate occupancy! Beautifully updated from top to bottom, featuring a newer AC, new water heater, wood look vinyl flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen and bath. Enjoy fresh
Details for 2221 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1481
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: B26023487
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Hollywood
  3. Zipcode: 33020
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Oakridge
  6. Middle School: Olsen
  7. High School: South Broward
  8. Provided by: MMR Realty Associates PA
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Freshley painted, clean 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment with 3 window/wall ac units. Entire unit has tile floor. Pet friendly with fenced backyard. Close to downtown Hollywood and beaches. No laundry on si