1210 42 Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1210 42 Court
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2835 / -80.1067
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Pine Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated 2/1 with Pool and garage in Highly Desirable Pompano Beach. Step inside to discover brand new tile flooring throughout, a stunning modern kitchen with quartz countertops, and all new appliances. This home blends beautiful finishes with comfortable living, featuring updated interiors, a bright open layout and ample outdoor space perfect for future expansion, entertaining or creating your own private oasis,is close to shops, dining and the beach, this property is the ideal opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home or investment. Impact windows throughout, New AC unit ,new electric panel , new bathroom , new appliances including washer and dryer. The backyard offers a private outdoor retreat, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings with a total remodeled pool .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PINE BEACH 4-7 B LOT 3 E 10 LESS S 10, 4 LESS S 10, 5 LESS S 10 BLK 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484213021630
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 761 43rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$500,000.00

761 43rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms/3bathrooms single family home for sale located in the city of deerfield beach. This property is conveniently located near public tranportation, shopping centers, restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519305
  2. Provided by Citadelle R E Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2411 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$479,999.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

2411 2nd Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3bedroom, 2bath home featuring a spacious family room that stretches the full length of the house, offering endless possibilities for living, entertaining, or creating a mul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017081
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 35th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$475,000.00 ($274.88 / sqft )

1211 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cresthaven an opportunity just one mile from the atlantic ocean, sitting right in the path of pompano beach's $2 billion downtown transformation and the wave of world class branded towers (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019609
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1420 32nd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$459,500.00 ($366.43 / sqft )

1420 32nd Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026342
  2. Provided by BrokerNation Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 25th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$469,900.00

1412 25th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in East Pompano Beach with NO HOA! This charming single family residence features a bright open floor plan with ceramic tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534248
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 39th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$574,900.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

1681 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located just across from the desirable Lighthouse Point. This 5 bed and 3 full bathrooms has undergone a massive renovation, and major upgrades provide peace of mind, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555878
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 38th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$550,000.00 ($289.47 / sqft )

601 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and fully equipped 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom one story home with a new roof (2025) and remodeled kitchen sitting on a highly desirable corner lot! The primary suite features a queen bed, generous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111747
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 13th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$495,500.00 ($259.70 / sqft )

3730 13th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal residence, newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a huge backyard with a patio area. The spacious home includes Impact windows, Solar Panels, Fence installed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154337
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 25th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$499,000.00 ($304.64 / sqft )

230 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Remodeled Single Family home with a large and Spacious Pool. Great for Entertaining or just enjoy with friends. This House has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Kitchen has been totally remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154711
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 11th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$484,000.00 ($391.27 / sqft )

2711 11th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Live close to the beach!!! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Home in Pompano Beach. Great Location!! close to everything, Whole Foods, Shopping, minutes to Beach. New AC 2022 New AC ducts 2020 Hurricane impact do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165718
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice