601 5th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 5th Terrace
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $704
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Cypress Harbor 5th Sec 50
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Preferred
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to the beautiful boating community of Cypress Harbor! This home is in high demand with only 1 fixed bridge 12 15 ft clearance and a 10 minute boat ride to the intercoastal in Pompano Beach! When entering into your home, enjoy the open kitchen to living & dining room with a custom granite breakfast bar. Traventine marble flooring accents the main living areas. New S Tile roof (2025), landscaping, paint inside & out, carpeted bedrooms. Dock your boat at your private 60 dock or use the boatlift with a 13,500 lb lift. Splash in the pool or entertain in the evenings under the large canopy overlooking the ocean access canal. Hurricane shutters, pavers around the pool & front driveway, remodeled bathrooms & spacious walk in closet in master bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS HARBOR 5TH SEC 50-34 B LOT 3 BLK S
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494201320930
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,298,000.00 ($530.45 / sqft )

21 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegantly upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 full bath Waterfront retreat in Cypress Harbor, offering the perfect blend of privacy, modern comfort, and South Florida outdoor living. With NEW ROOF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165081
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 6th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,249,000.00 ($623.25 / sqft )

331 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living just two miles from the beach in the heart of Pompano Beach. This fully renovated home offers 75' of waterfront on an extra wide canal with ocean access, a private boat lift, and bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012777
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,040,000.00 ($469.53 / sqft )

421 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home nestled in a desirable community in Pompano Beach. Ideally positioned along the picturesque Intracoastal waterways wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020942
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,145,000.00 ($499.56 / sqft )

381 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned to capture rare, stunning waterway views looking straight down the canal w/ ocean access. Completely renovated & redesigned in 2019, this stylish home features a stunning open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021448
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 14th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,050,000.00 ($443.79 / sqft )

420 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the quintessential South Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable Snug Harbor community. This waterfront gem is a true boater's retreat, boasting 70' of water frontage and a private 50' do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021913
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice