1605 Abaco Drive M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555307 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Abaco Drive M4
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Description
    This is one of the largest condos in Wynmoor. This corner apartment features a spacious eat in kitchen and an indoor washer and dryer located in the kitchen. It has a split bedroom floor plan and is partially furnished (it can be unfurnished if preferred). If requested, the landlord will install vertical blinds in the main bedroom that opens to the patio. Please see the attachment for the condo application, minimum FICO score 700 NO SMOKERS
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ABACO VILLAGE G CONDO UNIT M-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 18390/746
  • Parcel Number: 484228bm0480
  • Unit Number: M4
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3529 35th Street 1606, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3529 35th Street 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the second floor, ideally located in The Township in beautiful Coconut Creek. This inviting residence features a renovated kitchen with white quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend H2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2614 Nassau Bend H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in resort living amenities. This second floor Condo with 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bath in Wynmoor. You will enjoy all various amenities! All gardens, are beautifull, you can see the birds, but

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013890
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Carambola Circle S 1913, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2738 Carambola Circle S 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront & Garden Views | Beautifully Upgraded 3BR/2BA Condo in Coconut Creek Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo, perfectly situated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017804
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Delray
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2678 Carambola Circle N 1762, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2678 Carambola Circle N 1762 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous first floor 2/2 condo in Coconut Creek, Florida. You'll enjoy relaxing in your new home with tastefully designed modern finishes all throughout. This fully renovated condo features impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018595
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Bahama Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1101 Bahama Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit first floor 3 bed, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking panoramic lake, and fountain views with ideal north/south exposure. Perfectly positioned near the gated entrance with convenient a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018983
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 42nd Avenue A103, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,150.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2900 42nd Avenue A103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in a quiet and desirable area of Coconut Creek. This unit offers a peaceful lake view, perfect for relaxing mornings and evenings. It features spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022171
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3403 Bimini Lane F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,200.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3403 Bimini Lane F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the wynmoor lifestyle in one of its most desirable locations! This newly painted first floor annual rental offers serene water views from an impact enclosed patioperfect for relaxing mornings or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024029
  2. Provided by Engage 100 Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a clean, modern feel with an open layout and a rare, enclosed patio that adds valuable additional living space. Features: Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024124
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice