Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555618 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes 40 Condo
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes 40 Condo
  • Elementary School: Horizon
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 on the 2nd floor with Lake view, Kitchen has new appliances and upgrade kitchen and bathrooms. The is community is i close proximity of restaurants, grocerie stores and major highways. Several community pools and clubhouse. This one wont last. Over 55+ community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 40 CONDO UNIT 211 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 45615/1242
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9999 Summerbreeze Drive 1008, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

9999 Summerbreeze Drive 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA on 2nd floor in resort style Summerbreeze. Features newer kitchen with granite tops & stainless steel appliances, tile & parquet floors, and newer A/C. Split floor plan with open bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003734
  2. Provided by HBPA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9999 Summerbreeze Drive 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,695.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

9999 Summerbreeze Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor unit is located in an great community in West Sunrise. Beautiful setting with tons of amenities, gorgeous pool area, exercise room and more. Unit features an open floor plan, tiled fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004195
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8285 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 110, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,800.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

8285 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom first floor unit has been fully remodeled and is truly turnkey. The home features brand new flooring throughout, a completely upgraded kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008157
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9999 Summerbreeze Drive 917, Sunrise, FL 33322
$2,050.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

9999 Summerbreeze Drive 917 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 unit in summerbreeze condominium. Laminate floors throughout. Ceiling fans in bedrooms, washer & dryer in unit, storage room in balcony. Community offers club house, basketball, pools, te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010024
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Aragon Boulevard 414, Sunrise, FL 33322
$1,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2571 Aragon Boulevard 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort, convenience, and peaceful living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 4th floor in the heart of Sunrise. Offering 1,162 sq. ft. of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice