3111 Oakland Shores Drive 208, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555909 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3111 Oakland Shores Drive 208
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Oakland Shores Condo
  • Building: Oakland Shores Condo
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully upgraded apartment in Oakland Shores Condo. This 1 bed 1 bath unit is move in ready with a modern kitchen, high end appliances, updated bathroom, large tile floors and high ceilings. Recently equipped with an impact sliding door leading out to the private screened balcony, overlooking the tree lined courtyard garden from the 2nd floor. Separate dining room with pantry storage. Bright living room with a large bedroom and walk in closet. Oakland Shores Condo is a quiet community off of Oakland Park Blvd. Tennis and pickleball courts, pool, fitness center, club house. Oakland Park is a city on the rise known for its many restaurants, popular brewery's, and monthly Art Fairs. Close to I 95, the airport, Las Olas, and Broward beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND SHORES CONDOMINIUM #1 UNIT F-208 PER CDO BK/PG: 5709/85
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494220aa1400
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3433 44th Street 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3433 44th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath on 1st floor / w/d / ake views / patio / laminate floors / stainless steel appliances / gated community / water included / pool / need 600 credit score or higher!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019934
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 2c, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00

113 Royal Park Drive 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a comfortable place to call home? This bright and spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo at Royal Park Located in a beautifully maintained, gated community with a 24 hour security guard at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan. Spectacular viewsand sunsets to Lake Emerald, Broward's county's largest lake. Great location close to the beach, the turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551380
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4f, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551651
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Royal Park Drive 4g, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00

118 Royal Park Drive 4g Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BTH condo available for rent in the gated community of Royal Park. This spacious, updated unit ison the top floor and features two master bedrooms, en suite with walk in closets, engineered wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555700
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive 110, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00

109 Lake Emerald Drive 110 More Like This

Best location in all of Lake Emerald! Ground floor, corner unit with no neighboring building, featuring gorgeous laminate floors in living and dining room, tile floors in the bedrooms, screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556581
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 307, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,750.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious condominium sorrounded by lakes 1/1 bedroom 900 sq. Ft. 3rd floor catedral ceiling all tiles flooring balcony w/ access from living room and bedroom few steps to the pool, jacuzz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000515
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 44th Street 107, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3413 44th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated & very well maintained 2bd/2ba condo with gorgeous lake views located on 1st floor! Washer & dryer in unit. Great location, close to shopping and highways. Min 600 credit score is r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009930
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Lake Pointe Drive 212, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,825.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

213 Lake Pointe Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2BD/2BA condo in the gated Lake Pointe community. Move in ready with beautiful lake views. Enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020265
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Royal Park Drive 3e, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

111 Royal Park Drive 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated bright 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom plus 1 half bathroom apartment, offering comfort, style, and a prime location. This unit stands out with its abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020664
  2. Provided by Gruppen Capital Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice