2144 Rookery Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6288928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2144 Rookery Lane
  • Viewed: 274
  • Price: $286,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1826
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 427
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7633 / -81.3005
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Loch Lake
  • Elementary School: Wicklow
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Xiao Fang
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This LAKEVIEW (from 2nd floor) , well maintained 3 Bed, 2.5 bath Townhouse is located in the Reserve at Loch Lake, gated community, quiet and eco friendly. Zoned for LAKE MARY SCHOOLS and less than 2 miles from Seminole State College. This townhome features a cozy open concept living room and a dine in kitchen, with a breakfast bar, and ample counter space. The upstairs is a split plan where you will find all 3 bedrooms. The master suite includes: master bathroom with shower, double sinks, and a large walk in closet. The two other spacious guest bedrooms share a full bath as well as plenty of closet space. The laundry room is also upstairs with a washer/dryer and plenty of storage. Amenities include a community pool with bathroom facilities for family and friend gatherings. The prime location is less then 5 miles from I 4, 417, 2 miles from Lake Mary Central park, less than 7 miles from Seminole Town Center Mall, zoned for some of the best schools in Seminole county.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1514.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Wicklow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 102 RESERVE AT LOCH LAKE PB 76 PGS 27 - 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-20-30-514-0000-1020
  • Views: 274
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1036 Laurel Ridge Lane, Sanford, FL 32773
$275,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

1036 Laurel Ridge Lane More Like This

If you have been looking for a low maintenance lifestyle inside a community that actually feels secure, this one is worth a serious look. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome is nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Victoria Glen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3026 Victoria Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 Baths townhome is located in a gated community in Seminole County. This home has been well maintained, very nice, and has lots of potential. The downstairs features a dece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363872
  2. Provided by CARTER DEAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Van Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Windleshore Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$264,995.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

3411 Windleshore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse offering an open and inviting layout with a spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, raised panel wood cabinetry, tile flooring, and bar seating perfect for casua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381758
  2. Provided by HUMPHREY REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Alhadi Abdulhussein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3173 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$329,990.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

3173 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Skylar Crest a new townhome community all about location! Situated off of Lake Mary Blvd, your new home will provide quick access to downtown Sanford and the RiverWalk,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384411
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Lake Eagle Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

517 Lake Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 517 Lake Eagle Ln a beautifully maintained home in one of Sanfords most desirable communities! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and locationideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393640
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Thomas Bayrouty, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Windsor Lake Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$264,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

1360 Windsor Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397870
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hala Dafterdar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$333,290.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

3145 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400195
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Windsor Lake Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$269,900.00 ($190.07 / sqft )

1310 Windsor Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Windsor Lake community in Sanford. This spacious two story home features an open concept floor plan with tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401369
  2. Provided by BRANDYWINE HOMES USA
  3. Contact Jorge Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$329,990.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

3161 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401576
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3682 Soaring Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$289,000.00 ($162.00 / sqft )

3682 Soaring Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable gated community of The Preserve at Eagle Estates. Featuring an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402322
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Tim Kitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice