3411 Windleshore Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3411 Windleshore Way
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $264,995
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7663 / -81.276
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Windsor Lake Twnhms East
  • Provided by: HUMPHREY REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Alhadi Abdulhussein
  • 407-302-2101
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready townhouse offering an open and inviting layout with a spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, raised panel wood cabinetry, tile flooring, and bar seating perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The open design connects seamlessly to the main living space, creating a bright and functional environment. Located in the gated community of Retreat at Twin Lakes with access to a community pool and walking trails. Minutes from Lake Mary, major highways, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Property
  • Association Phone: (407) 333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 265 WINDSOR LAKE TOWNHOMES EAST PB 74 PGS 31 - 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-30-515-0000-2650
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: MR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1036 Laurel Ridge Lane, Sanford, FL 32773
$275,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

1036 Laurel Ridge Lane More Like This

If you have been looking for a low maintenance lifestyle inside a community that actually feels secure, this one is worth a serious look. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome is nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rookery Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$286,990.00 ($157.17 / sqft )

2144 Rookery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This LAKEVIEW (from 2nd floor) , well maintained 3 Bed, 2.5 bath Townhouse is located in the Reserve at Loch Lake, gated community, quiet and eco friendly. Zoned for LAKE MARY SCHOOLS and less than 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288928
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Xiao Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$240,000.00 ($141.26 / sqft )

228 Carina Circle More Like This

Two story townhouse with two bedrooms and two and half bathrooms is located in the community of Treviso in Sanford. Carpet throughout the townhouse, except for the kitchen, which has ceramic tile. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346432
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Pine Oak Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$239,900.00 ($165.22 / sqft )

1810 Pine Oak Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED. Welcome home to your Beautiful Townhouse that has 2 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car garage attached is ready and waiting for you! This property is a corner u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351336
  2. Provided by SELL FAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberlee Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Wilton Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$244,000.00 ($221.82 / sqft )

110 Wilton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Placid Lake. Both bedrooms are generously sized and located upstairs with their own bathroom and ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368304
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christina Nikopoulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 Trillium Park Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$244,900.00 ($207.54 / sqft )

1251 Trillium Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1251 Trillium Park Ln, a charming home located in a peaceful, well maintained community. This inviting home blends modern comforts with classic charm, featuring an exterior with well manicu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382398
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Bel Fiore Cove, SANFORD, FL 32773
$240,000.00 ($172.29 / sqft )

125 Bel Fiore Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhouse for Sale in Treviso, Sanford, FL Discover comfort and convenience in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought after Treviso community. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386675
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rodger Marty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Windsor Lake Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$264,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

1360 Windsor Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397870
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hala Dafterdar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Windsor Lake Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$269,900.00 ($190.07 / sqft )

1310 Windsor Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Windsor Lake community in Sanford. This spacious two story home features an open concept floor plan with tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401369
  2. Provided by BRANDYWINE HOMES USA
  3. Contact Jorge Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3682 Soaring Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$299,900.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

3682 Soaring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable gated community of The Preserve at Eagle Estates. Featuring an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402322
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Tim Kitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice