7465 Bleecker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6289946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7465 Bleecker Lane
  • Viewed: 311
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 409
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3377 / -81.5858
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village Resort 2
  • Provided by: AVAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonio Valentino
  • 305-399-0871
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNIQUE CORNER UNIT | ONE OF A KIND MODEL | SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED Exceptional corner townhouse in Magic Village featuring only one shared wall, offering enhanced privacy and abundant natural light. This property showcases a truly unique floor plan, including a custom double height interior window in the primary suite overlooking the living area, a distinctive architectural feature not found in any other unit within the community. The home has never been rented and is in pristine, like new condition. The primary bedroom includes a high end custom walk in closet, along with thoughtfully selected furnishings and upgrades throughout. Designed for comfort and functionality, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence offers high ceilings, open concept living, full size laundry room, and a brand new summer kitchen. Located in a luxury gated community just minutes from Disney, Magic Village allows short term rentals and offers resort style amenities including concierge services, clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and on site dining. A rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and best positioned units in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yadira Casiano
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9174
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 90
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-0900
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 311
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

7569 Sunny Dreams Lane More Like This

Experience elevated comfort and style in this stunning corner lot townhome designed for both relaxation and entertaining. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144996
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$514,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

7498 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145047
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

1539 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED Central Florida retreatwhere luxury, flexibility, and investment potential come together just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This impeccably maintained 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146399
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice