3606 Peninsula Drive 707, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6304567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Peninsula Drive 707
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 371
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1469 / -80.9703
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Admiralty Club
  • Building: Admiralty Club
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kris Santullo
  • 407-774-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your little slice of paradise. This renovated condo is in a great location for a weekend getaway or full time living. Breathe the fresh air, relax and enjoy the view of the water, birds, dolphins and other wildlife from your balcony, or waterside. Amenities for Admiralty Club include the tropical pool, covered outside lounge area, boardwalk and floating dock, saunas, a gorgeous clubhouse with big screen TV, game tables, ping pong and a lovely kitchen, private mailboxes and a laundry room centrally located on each floor. The privacy is great since there are no short term rentals allowed and no pets. In addition to the great view from your private balcony, this unit has new windows, beautiful new flooring, fresh paint, new light fixtures, stainless steel appliances, undermount sinks, white cabinets and granite countertops. There is one covered parking space assigned and there is also guest parking available. The laundry room is just outside the front door. Admiralty Club is even approved for VA financing! Seller financing is also available at an attractdive rate with 30% down.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1229.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laura Goodearly
  • Association Phone: 386-767-3882
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 707 ADMIRALTY CLUB PER OR 1538 PG 0211 & MB 33 PGS 71 TO 74 PER OR 5202 PG 2578 PER OR 6733 PG 4194
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6302-17-00-7070
  • Unit Number: 707
  • View: Water
  • Views: 303
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204337
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-111, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00

940 Village Trail 6-111 More Like This

Ground floor 3BR unit in the heart of Port Orange! Move in ready with no flooding, new windows, fresh paint, and stylish luxury laminate floors. The open layout includes a breakfast bar and extra kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217653
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 5-106, Port Orange, FL 32127
$214,900.00

940 Village Trail 5-106 More Like This

Charming one bedroom GROUND floor lakeside unit with a GARAGE G71 for extra storage and a place to store the car. Gated community with sparkling heated pool and hot tub, fitness room and BBQ area. Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218732
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-109, Port Orange, FL 32127
$243,900.00

940 Village Trail 6-109 More Like This

Garage space G77 included with this GROUND floor 2 bedroom condo. Split bedroom plan both with full bathroom attached. Master has a walk in shower. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout living areas and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218736
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 More Like This

**immaculaty remodeled**2/2 in the luxuary and gated villaggio on the lakes condominium**split plan with 2 master suites, huge walk in closets**brand new ss appliances**brand new hot water***new ac co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219091
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-203, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,900.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-203 More Like This

Discover the charm of this 2 bed 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after community of Port Orange. With 1,006 ft of thoughtfully designed space, this residence offers a blend of comfort and convivenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220553
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 210, Port Orange, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 210 More Like This

Enjoy stunning Halifax River views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in the beautifully maintained Admiralty Club Beachside Port Orange. This fully tiled unit offers low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223557
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225561
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Point Condo, located in one of the most desirable coastal areas of Ponce Inlet, where you can walk to the beach and enjoy the quiet, tucked away coastal lifestyle this area is known

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353983
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice