425 Centerpointe Circle S1, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6325127 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 425 Centerpointe Circle S1
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $1,733
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 465
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6687 / -81.3865
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering up to 6 Weeks Free and a Look & Lease Special of admin fee waived. PEP for all first responders, teachers, hospital workers, University staff, faculty receive waived app & admin fee. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Experience a New Standard of Apartment Living In the heart of Altamonte Springs, where Uptown energy meets the tranquility of Cranes Roost Lake, The CenterPointe Apartments offers an unmatched, ultra premium lifestyle. Enjoy sleek, modern studio, one, two, and three bedroom residences with glass wrapped balconies and serene lake views, crafted for those who seek beauty and distinction. This walkable waterfront community of luxury apartments for rent in Altamonte Springs, FL, lets you set the pace, whether savoring lakeside strolls, neon sunsets, or the vibrant pulse of nearby dining and entertainment. Contact us today to schedule your tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Finrock
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Living Area: 465.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, On Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Infinity, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Centerpointe
  • Association Phone: 855-544-4125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: [11-21-29-5WB-0000
  • Unit Number: S1
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 263
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 568 Orange Drive 48, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,695.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

568 Orange Drive 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 2 bedroom unit with a view of the pool and the lake. Ready to move in now. More than adequate parking for you and your guests. Lake Orienta is a large fresh water lake, skiing, fishing, sai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378512
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Lakepointe Drive 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

415 Lakepointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the highly desirable Lakewood community of Altamonte Spring! this inviting 2 bedrdoom condo offers a bright open layout with generous and seamless flow, per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369797
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Orange Drive 22, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,595.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

524 Orange Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home has Fresh Interior Paint, Partial flooring replacement in some areas. Discover a bright interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372280
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Escondido Circle 185, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2 Escondido Circle 185 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2/2 recently upgraded ground floor unit with pool and pond views in Escondido Condominiums in Altamonte Springs, a well established 55 and over community that offers a carefree safe environm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378646
  2. Provided by ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Bart Peterson, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 178, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condominium available for lease in the desirable Capistrano community on Lake Orienta. Ideally located at 200 Maitland Ave, Unit 178, this residence offers an exceptional Altamonte Springs l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390968
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Liliana Lamadrid Sierra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Orange Drive 11, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,895.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

530 Orange Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT! Enjoy lakefront living with beautiful water views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering nearly 1,100 sq. ft. of living space. Interior features matching tile flooring throughoutno car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393345
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Woodside Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

385 Woodside Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs! If youre looking for a modern space with fresh upgrades and immediate availability, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394468
  2. Provided by ELEVAIRE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eboni Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Escondido Circle 239, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,875.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

17 Escondido Circle 239 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a relaxed spot in Altamonte Springs? This second floor, 3 bedroom completely remodeled condo at Escondido is perfect if youre over 55 and want a quiet community where everything is taken c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395187
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Point Way 320, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

120 Blue Point Way 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everything happens in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper floor condo in one of Altamonte Springs most walkable and desirable locations. Step outside your door and enjoy direct access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398027
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stephen Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Orange Drive 21, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$1,595.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

524 Orange Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

A fabulous updated lakefront condo, on beautiful Lake Orienta. Balcony overlooking the lake. Enjoy the birds, geese, baby ducks, and more. 2 swimming pools. More than ample parking. Close to Altamonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401519
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice