1059 Blackwolf Run Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6327110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1059 Blackwolf Run Road
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2721
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 299
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2798 / -81.6368
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kimberly Fouts, PA
  • 321-877-2902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED Bring Your Offers! Welcome to 1059 Black Wolf Run Rd, a beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2020, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with resort style living and enjoy sunsets with the large backyard!Inside, this home boasts a modern open concept floor plan, stylish upgrades, and ample natural light. The spacious bedrooms are located upstairs, with the primary suite offering sweeping golf course views. The first floor offers an open floor plan for entertaining with a spacious kitchen and plenty of natural light! ADDITIONAL FAMILY ROOM on the second floor. The primary bedroom has a grand entrance with a large walk in closet! The staircase and the second floor have been upgraded with luxury laminate. Located within a private, gated community, this property comes with exclusive access to the RESIDENT ONLY Plaza, which includes a restaurant, resort style pool, and a state of the art fitness center. In addition, youll enjoy full access to the renowned Oasis Club, which offers a lazy river, movie theater, conference room, arcade, tennis courts, and fun planned activities for all ages. Homeownership includes a full golf membership to the Champions Gate Country Club, access to 36 holes of championship golf and use of community pools, fitness centers, and recreational facilities. The HOA fee includes cable, internet, lawn care as well as a $75 per month food credit at the private Plaza Club! GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED! Located in a golf cart friendly community, youre just a short ride away from all that Champions Gate has to offerincluding shopping, dining, and entertainment. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of resort style luxury living in one of Floridas premier golf communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2076.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8890
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 2 PB 27 PGS 127-134 LOT 172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5121-0001-1720
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 183
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Downswing Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

1076 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110517
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($72.62 / sqft )

654 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the heart of Davenport! Nestled in a secure gated community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,804 sqft of comfort, style, and opportunity. Built in 2004,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6334 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137879
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

1463 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Absolutely flawless! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the prestigious ChampionsGate Country Club offers nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141991
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Fallen Oak Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$434,000.00 ($155.56 / sqft )

8943 Fallen Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF & TENNIS MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! Welcome to 8943 Fallen Oak, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the prestigious g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145325
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Gleneagles Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

1311 Gleneagles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF & TENNIS MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED with your HOA! Live like a champion in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a spacious 3 car garage and extended 3 car drivewayoffering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147775
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Downswing Place, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$407,900.00 ($131.50 / sqft )

1048 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside! New vinyl flooring throughout! Accent walls created in living area and master bedroom of home. Change of employment causes the new owner do you have to relocate. Very nice home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148165
  2. Provided by MPIRE REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Craig McClellan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8995 Fluffy Lie Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

8995 Fluffy Lie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live like a champion! Full golf membership included in hoa! 3. 5% assumable loan available! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148212
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice