1425 13th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6329975 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1425 13th Street
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6654 / -82.3082
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Subdivision: Highland Court 4
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Melissa Pabon
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** ROOMMATE SITUATION SHARED SPACES** Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Gainesville offering private room rentals. Each renter will have a private bedroom with access to shared common areas including the kitchen, living room, bathrooms, and laundry. High speed internet, pest control, and lawn maintenance are all included in the rent. Room with a suite bathroom will pay $100 extra a month. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood close to UF, Shands, and local shopping, this is a comfortable and convenient place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1498.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10573-035-000
  • Views: 176
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 421 10th Av  , GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$950.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

421 10th Av Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Gainesville Location This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, in the second floor.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment, with easy access to major roads for a hassle free commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC528606
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 8th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$825.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

317 8th Street More Like This

Downtown 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex built in 1974, 610 sq. ft. window unit heat & air, no carpet. Private back patio. Limited to one occupant.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540137
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 3rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$995.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1028 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom | Approx. 700 Sq. Ft. 1B/1B Flat 1/2 OFF First Month's Rent Special Leasing Special! Sign a lease by October 31st and receive off your first months rent! Welcome to Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534458
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Bosshardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 8th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,050.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

821 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering comfort and natural light throughout. The full kitchen features updated cabinetry, a refrigerator, and range, providing both style and functionality. Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537921
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 237 2nd Place 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$995.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

237 2nd Place 2 Reduced More Like This

237 SW 2nd Pl #2, Gainesville, FL 32601 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 430 Sq. Ft. Looking for the perfect spot near the University of Florida? This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is just a short stroll a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394127
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 707 2nd Avenue 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$995.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

707 2nd Avenue 102 Reduced More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of Gainesville! This cozy 675 sq ft unit offers vintage charm with modern convenience, featuring a functional layout, included appliances, and easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394134
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice