2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6344501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2470 Salzburg Loop
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.008 / -81.6831
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Provided by: PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Neree Augustin
  • 407-270-9550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vienna Square Homeowners Association, Inc./Steve A
  • Association Phone: 863-686-3700
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VIENNA SQUARE PHASE 1 PB 143 PG 36-39 LOT 70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-35-662933-000700
  • Views: 137
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Otis Road Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

129 Lake Otis Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This charming home is a diamond in the rough, waiting for the right owner to unlock its full potential. Located in a sought after neighborhood of picturesque red brick homes, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958266
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

1023 Corso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2,041 sq ft home is located in the desirable Villamar community. The open concept floor plan features a spacious gathering room that flows into the dining area and well app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959792
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Pamela Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,999.00 ($107.74 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market one more chance for you.This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389688
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6457 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$309,490.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

6457 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This two story Georgia will definitely be on your mind This beauty highlights a modern open layout, seamlessly integrating a first floor kitchen with a central island, a dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392165
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6441 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,490.00 ($109.86 / sqft )

6441 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400090
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6337 Botticella Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$332,710.00 ($118.36 / sqft )

6337 Botticella Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! Introducing Villa Mar in Winter Haven, Florida. Master planned amenities including a pool with cabana that is walking distance from your home, a playground, and shaded seating area. Hig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884986
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice