29327 Zeller Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6362790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29327 Zeller Avenue
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3216 / -82.3311
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club
  • Elementary School: Quail Hollow
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Heather Pryor
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom 2 bath home on a beautiful conservation lot. As you enter, notice the large living room with separate dining room and a flex space that could be used as an office or whatever fits your needs. No carpet, hardwood and tile flooring throughout. Granite countertops, tile backsplash, newer appliances, breakfast nook and an inside laundry complete the kitchen. The primary bathroom has granite countertops, a large walk in closet with a garden tub and a stand alone shower. The bedrooms and living room have been wired for housing flat screen tv's! Sit back and enjoy the serene view on the screened porch or catch some sun on the outside deck. Hurricane roll shades secure the back porch with additional boards for the windows. This fabulous 55+ guard gated community of tampa bay golf & country club has it all! Enjoy two golf courses, the 18 hole championship course and a 9 hole executive course with optional memberships. Amenities included in the hoa fee include two swimming pools, with the large resort style pool featuring fountains and heated to 80 degrees. Engage in activities such as pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, shuffleboard, cornhole, and card games. The newly upgraded activity center includes a state of the art fitness facility, billiards room, craft/hobby room, library with computers and a card room. Also, there are monthly activities for more fun and entertainment! No cdd fees and an affordable hoa to include basic cable with 2 boxes and high speed internet. Banquet facilities are available with a stage and dance floor for inhouse events, full service restaurant and bar/grill, onsite entertainment, bingo, dinner shows and sunday brunch! Within 10 minutes to major highways, 15 minutes to shopping and about 45 minutes to the beach! Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1421.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Quail Hollow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Charlie Kunath with Deer Hollow
  • Association Phone: 727-239-5991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PHASE I PB 31 PGS 135-140 LOT 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-08-003.0-000.00-063.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29636 Tee Shot Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$309,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

29636 Tee Shot Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!! Some photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort, stylish upgrades and a vibrant active adult lifestyle within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105592
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Eileen Wynne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29417 Caddyshack Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$259,000.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

29417 Caddyshack Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Guard gated community. Retire in luxury at active resort style 55+ tampa bay golf & country club! Move in ready, maintenance free villa. Step inside to an open concept floor plan with vaulted ceiling!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405080
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9936 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$271,900.00 ($88.89 / sqft )

9936 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER SAYS SELL!! *** Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with conservation views. The split bedroom floor plan offers a large living and dining area and includes a nice ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413879
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9506 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$294,900.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

9506 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! This "rare" Cayman Courtyard home is hard to find and awaiting your updates. It boasts a main house with large Master BR. Master Bath includes a double vanity, large garden tub, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438952
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($113.45 / sqft )

29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in the gated Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,698 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 200 sq. ft. enclosed tiled lanai. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442886
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10245 Buncombe Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$299,900.00 ($134.61 / sqft )

10245 Buncombe Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With a recent price reduction, this home presents an incredible opportunity to enjoy resort style living at an exceptional value. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29335 Caddy Shack Lane E, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$310,000.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

29335 Caddy Shack Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A cozy, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, well maintained villa in a 55+ resort style gated, golf community! This osprey open, split floor plan offers a great room, separate formal dining room, vau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469985
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Maness-Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32799 Rustic Rise Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

32799 Rustic Rise Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Mirada showcases new homes in San Antonio, FL, and is home to a 15 acre MetroLagoon, the largest in the country. The community is conveniently located off State Road 52 and just 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471435
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29140 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$249,900.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

29140 Princeville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing views of the picturesque 5TH fairway of the the Championship Course! This 1,421 square foot home offers brand new Premium Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the non wet rooms, and awaiting your u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471571
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29406 Zeller Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

29406 Zeller Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club, the premier 55+ community offering an exceptional lifestyle in a guard gated setting with private streets and NO CDD fees! This charming, move in ready home m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice