546 Imperial Pl 548, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 546 Imperial Pl 548
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1591 / -81.4654
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Claudia Mancilla
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready in Kissimmee!! Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex, recently painted and thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. Spacious rooms filled with natural light and high ceilings create an open and airy atmosphere throughout the home. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances and elegant granite countertops, making it the heart of the homeperfect for everyday living and entertaining. For your convenience, the unit also includes a fully equipped laundry area. Step outside to the backyard and enjoy a peaceful view of the natural reserve, an ideal setting to relax and unwind. Conveniently located just 2.2 miles from Walmart Supercenter and 1.7 miles from The Promenade Shopping Mall and Publix, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials. Schedule your showing today and make this your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1230.50
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6114-1397-0200-548
  • Unit Number: 548
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 542 Kilimanjaro, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

542 Kilimanjaro Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in a duplex building , unit b ready to rent, with 3 bedrooms ,2 full baths! With stain steel appliances, blinds, granite counter tops, laminate wood floor you must see it..... Unit b..

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140181
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5456 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, like new homeextremely spacious, with abundant natural light and a large backyard perfect for spending time with family. Application fee of only $75 adult over 18.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,441.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147013
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Derbyshire Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,650.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1020 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Enjoy the spacious family/living room area with vaulted ceiling. Along with a cozy eat in kitchen space. Cable is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384898
  2. Provided by ALABASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Drew Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2927 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 2 story townhouse featuring 2 carpeted bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Includes 1 assigned parking space, washer and dryer. Easy to show. Located in a very quiet community. NO HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397163
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Maderia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

746 Maderia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 746 Maderia Ct featuring a spacious layout, bright living areas, and a functional kitchen. Includes driveway, garage, and backyard space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401629
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Brixham Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

102 Brixham Court A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT UNIT A NEW CONSTRUCTION 2025! AVAILABLE for RENT 3 bedrooms 2 full baths nice yard and plenty of parking! CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED WITH RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909803
  2. Provided by ANGEL HOMES REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angel Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pompei Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

145 Pompei Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home located in a quiet community, features tile floors through out, fresh paint, updated kitchen, large yard, great location, nice bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487078
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,020.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

36 Alicante Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home boasting 1,753 sq ft of living space. With large bedrooms and ample square footage, this residence offers plenty of room to accommodate y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494742
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 526 Kilimanjaro Drive A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

526 Kilimanjaro Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit #A, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering both comfort and style. This charming home boasts spacious, light filled rooms creating a bright and open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130395
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Angela Ballesteros Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Glastonbury Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,600.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

810 Glastonbury Dr More Like This

Beautiful open floor duplex home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout. Master bedroom with walk in closet, dining space and living room area. The kitchen has gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130703
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice