46 Master Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367784 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 46 Master Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2485
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8783 / -82.2433
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PLACIDA
  • Zipcode: 33946
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yuri Gomez, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful new construction home available for rent in 2025, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This spacious and modern property offers high 9.5 ft ceilings, ceramic tile flooring throughout with no carpet,quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, 42 inch kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and tiled showers. The home boasts abright, open, and comfortable layout perfect for modern living. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from the pristine beaches of BocaGrande, local markets, and main roads, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience and coastal lifestyle. Now available for rent with anoption to purchase, giving you the rare opportunity to enjoy the home now and make it yours in the future. Dont miss this exceptional chance tolive near the coast in a brand new, contemporary homeready for you to move in and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2012.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Legacy Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412130426004
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8411 Placida Road 205, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

8411 Placida Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait long! This community doesn't come up often! Location! Location! Location! Annual Furnished Rental available with 2 bedroom/2 bath with Garage! Cape Haze Resort offers a lot of amenities s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6264741
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Heather Harper-Nibert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lateen Sail Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$2,490.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

13 Lateen Sail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into modern Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1,972 sq ft new construction home located in the peaceful community of Rotonda Sands. Thoughtfully crafted with comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383461
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact William Zalaquett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Barracuda Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$2,500.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

50 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury at 50 Barracuda Drive a splendid single family home available for your seasonal vacation retreat in Placida, FL. This home is a sanctuary of serenity and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3533 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137243
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11727 Anglers Club Drive 132, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$2,335.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

11727 Anglers Club Drive 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Weekly rate shown, please see description for detailed pricing. Welcome to 11727 Anglers Club A Refined Waterfront Retreat Experience the perfect blend of luxury and coastal charm at 11727 Angler

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143786
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Casey Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 Hacienda Del Mar Boulevard G202 - Ren, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$2,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

11100 Hacienda Del Mar Boulevard G202 - Ren Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer is coming and it's much cooler on the water with those summer breezes. Treat yourself to a few months at this beautifully appointed waterfront condominium in Hacienda del Mar offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147093
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olivia Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8409 Placida Road 308, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

8409 Placida Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath, fully furnished condo is an end unit on the 2nd. floor and is available for a long term lease starting June 1, 2026. Located in the desirable Cape Haze Resort Community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147141
  2. Provided by PLACIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Linda Blaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice