74 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 74 Enclave Avenue
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3012
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.451 / -81.2014
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Enclaveseminole Palms
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Bridgette Hoyt
  • 407-803-4083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing the Ashton at The Enclave at Seminole Palms Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality in this thoughtfully designed single story home. As you approach, a charming covered front porch with stone accents welcomes you, setting the tone for the style and attention to detail found throughout. Landscaping with irrigation adds instant curb appeal, while sidewalk lined streets create a friendly, inviting neighborhood atmosphere. Step inside to discover a bright, open foyer with 94 flat ceilings, offering clear sight lines into the heart of the home. Just off the foyer, a den with double French doors provides a versatile space for a home office, study, or quiet retreat. The great room is bathed in natural light and flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with wall oven, cooktop, and a large center island ideal for meal prep or casual dining. From here, the kitchen opens to a spacious 10 x 15 sunroom with soaring 94 ceilings, creating an airy and inviting space for relaxation or entertaining. The primary suite features a luxurious private bath with a tile shower, upgraded cabinets, and a generous walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms share a secondary bath with a tub/shower combination, providing comfort and convenience for family or guests. Smart home technology enhances convenience and peace of mind, including a Ring Video Doorbell, smart thermostat, keyless entry smart door lock, and Deako switches. The laundry room offers extra space for storage and organization, doubling as a practical drop zone from the spacious 3 car garage with utility sink. Designed for comfort, versatility, and effortless Florida living, the Ashton invites you to enjoy every day in style. Resort style community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness room, patio, pool, sundeck, pavilion, playground, and dog park. With just 10 minutes to Flagler Beach and 5 minutes from everyday conveniences, this location offers the ultimate balance of relaxation and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ashton
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes, LLC of Florida
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1941.00
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener
  • Association Name: CO Maronda Agent
  • Association Phone: 904-785-8630
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT SEMINOLE PALMS MB 43 PG 16 LOT 81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-12-31-1922-00000-0810
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Wellington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$435,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

340 Wellington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Home Overlooking the 18th Green. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers exceptional golf course living with direct views of the Arnold Palmerdesigned courses 18t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314381
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rich Goellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315637
  2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Rowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Westgrill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$409,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

55 Westgrill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 55 WestGrill Drive, a beautifully renovated concrete block home with a tile roof, set high and dry on a quiet street in Palm Coasts sought after W section. From the moment you pull into the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315966
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Woodhollow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$429,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

39 Woodhollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for Lease with option to purchase! Seller will pay 1% rate buy down with acceptable offer! Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA custom home with a 3 car garage, and a private fenced yard in the wond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316024
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ryding Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

1 Ryding Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the space, flexibility, and privacy you've been searching for in this expansive 5 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room, that can easily be c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316222
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice