114 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Summer Place Loop
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3475 / -81.6757
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: High Grove
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nadia Eggers
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,072 heated square feet and a tile roof, located in the highly desirable gated, resort style community of High Grove. This move in ready, fully furnished home sits on one of the largest oversized lots in the community. The property is ready for occupancy immediately upon closing. It is well suited as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or short term rental investment, as the community allows vacation rentals. The open concept layout features tile flooring throughout the main level, creating a bright and functional living space. The living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, offering ample room for gatherings and entertaining. Sliding doors open directly to the screen enclosed lanai, private pool, and paver deck, delivering the ideal Florida outdoor lifestyle. Recent upgrades include new vinyl flooring on the stairs and second floor, new A/C (2025), new water heater (2025), and a new pool heater (2024). Enjoy low maintenance living, with lawn care included in the HOA. The home is located just steps from the communitys resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, game room, pool table, table tennis, and foosball. Conveniently located near shopping and dining just outside the gates, and only minutes away from Walt Disney World, Highway 192, and Highway 27. Orlando International Airport and major highways are a short drive away, and Floridas beautiful beaches are approximately one hour away. This property offers an excellent combination of location, lifestyle, and income potential a must see opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 719.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services Inc/ Ester Tejada
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190, ex
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGH GROVE UNIT 2 PB 52 PG 39-40 LOT 86 ORB 5861 PG 209
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-26-0801-000-08600
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708, Clermont, FL 34714
$515,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

16708 Lazy Breeze Loop 16708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfort, style, and income potential in this corner home located in the sought after High Grove gated resort style community in Clermont. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014046
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102312
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Ann Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382524
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384439
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5209 Cape Hatteras Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$522,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

5209 Cape Hatteras Drive More Like This

Immaculate & beautifully updated throughout! NEW WINDOWS IN 2025, NEW ROOF 2024 AND HVAC in 2021! Community pool, dock with lake access and colorful playground! This lovely 5 bedroom 3.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402321
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$489,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

1507 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home in Desirable Clermont Community! Welcome to this move in ready home featuring brand new upgrades throughout. This well maintained property offers a bright and open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148745
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice