4014 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4014 Sagefield Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2544
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1775 / -81.1325
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: HARMONY
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Harmony Central
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: William Medina
  • 407-523-1030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready two story 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath energy efficient home with a spacious open floor plan. The open kitchen features granit countertops, tall upper cabinets, stainless steel whirlpool appliances, and a large island with seating for six, overlooking a generous family room, perfect for entertaining. All bedrooms are upstairs with great natural light. Architectural details include 5 1/4 inch baseboards and arched two panel closet doors. Includes a 10yr structural warranty plus builder & manufacturer warranties. Convenient access to major roads,shopping,dining,medical facilities, schools & more. As a bonus just a 40min drive to the beach. All while maintaining a peaceful central florida feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2202.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 68.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Beth Conner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HARMONY CENTRAL PH 1 PB 32 PGS 120-133 BLK A LOT 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-32-3596-000B-0230
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6834 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($136.33 / sqft )

6834 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET with FRESH UPDATES & NEW OPPORTUNITY! This charming corner lot home in sought after Harmony Main just got even betterALL carpet has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128784
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Kris Van Der Snel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Grande Heron Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$399,500.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

3320 Grande Heron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft, ideally situated in the highly sought after Harmony community. Backing up to a serene pond and conservation land, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145995
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Oxbow Court, HARMONY, FL 34773
$498,500.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

3224 Oxbow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, spacious home in the highly sought after Harmony communitya gated, family friendly neighborhood known for its top rated, A rated schools and exceptional amenities. This th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146906
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6844 Sundrop Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$396,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

6844 Sundrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market in Harmony, this four bedroom home with two true primary suites offers a second chance for buyers who value space, flexibility, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379080
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bolanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$499,000.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

6973 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, MULTIPLE OFFERS PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY Monday 05/11/26 5P This beautifully designed 2023 built home offering space, comfort, and modern Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405574
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice