3006 Vine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380397 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3006 Vine Street
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5262 / -81.3451
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Crystal Homes Sub
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  • Contact: Daniel Coombs
  • 407-425-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED IN RENT VACANT READY TO MOVE IN NOW Small Dog Ok Pets. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,900+ SqFt home, rests conveniently in the very desirable Lake Como neighborhood of Downtown Orlando. 5 minutes to Downtown Orlando, I 4, and 408; 15 minutes to Orlando International Airport. FEATURES INCLUDE: Refinished hardwood floors throughout; fenced large backyard, open floor plan with kitchen opening into large living room and dining room; family room with fireplace; one car garage; washer and dryer included.. $40 application fee for all adult applicants. Credit and background check required on all applicants. **NOTE Attached to this home is a 1 bed, 1 bath mother in law suite with a separate, private entrance. (not available for rent as it is currently occupied by the landlord).** Both properties have a dedicated separate entrance. Call for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1984.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-30-1844-02-070
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,850.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! Enjoy a stylish experience in this central location, this home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen and a work/office desk, perfect i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  4. Approx. 50.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6120670
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,800.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

2600 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR RENT FULLY FURNISHED! Charming Renovated Bungalow Home in SODO. Newly renovated in 2024! Introducing this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style home perfectly located in the vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Center Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,300.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2414 Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is designed with traveling nurses and medical professionals in mind. Just a short walk to Orlando Health, Winnie Palmer, and Arnold Palmer hospitals, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340286
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ali Hakimian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2867 Palermo Court Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,299.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2867 Palermo Court Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for move in February 2026!! Nice corner 2bed/2bath condo on 2nd floor with a spacious bonus room. Beautiful view from porch area!Move in February 2026! Beautiful corner 2 bed/2 bath condo on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376386
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Chamberlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1914 Chamberlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1914 Chamberlin St, a recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence offering a functional floor plan and spacious interiors throughout. The home features generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381902
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Bumby Avenue 120, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2220 Bumby Avenue 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Centrally located close to ORMC, the Hourglass district, OIA and downtown, this home has an extra large primary bedroom suite with a walk in closet and two additional spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386285
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 Conway Gardens Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,495.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

4521 Conway Gardens Road More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Orlando's sought after Conway area! This charming home features a open and spacious layout, 4 bedroom, a 2 car garage, screened in porch, and oversized backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390331
  2. Provided by ANTHONY JOSEPH REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Candelario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Delaney Avenue 1144, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1144 Delaney Avenue 1144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown spacious, first floor, gated community. Private corner unit. Terrific features: split bedroom plan, living room, dining room. Updated kitchen with eat in dinette, 300 sq ft wrap around screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393360
  2. Provided by J. SCOTT JONES, REALTOR
  3. Contact J Scott Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Bumby Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,975.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1212 Bumby Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath townhome located near the Hourglass District offers a large gourmet style kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, granite counter tops, large island with additional sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397116
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brook Denmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Conway Gardens Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2001 Conway Gardens Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Conway community! This charming residence offers a fresh, modern feel with thoughtful up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401052
  2. Provided by COLONIALTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice