273 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 273 Arbor Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2522 / -81.588
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Lake Blufftown Center Eastph
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Annette Rodriguez Torres
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner motivated to sell... Spectacular townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms with 1724 sqft, corner unit, awaits you at 273 arbor lakes dr. , davenport fl 33896, in the highly desirable gated community of lake bluff at town center. This beautifully maintained and updated residence offers an open concept floor plan with tile flooring carries over throughout the spacious main floor. Featuring a completely new kitchen (2025) with modern white solid custom wood cabinetry and beautiful quartz countertop, a breakfast bar, eat in space, closet pantry. All this overlooking the large great room and dining area with all the natural light radiating from the 3 panel sliding glass doors that welcomes you outside to a large tiled covered screen in lanai with a view to the community green area, added privacy shades, perfect for entertain family and friends or relax and enjoy the florida weather and the breathtaking sunsets. The 1st floor also includes a bath for family convenience. Stepping upstairs, there is a loft space, perfect for an office or extra living area, two spacious bedrooms with a share bathroom, a conveniently located laundry room that includes a washer & dryer, the master bedroom featuring a walk in closet, ensuite bathroom complete with dual sink, glass framed walk in shower and convenience linen closed. This home also features a full block structure construction on 1st and 2nd floor, one car garage with a two car parking pad so there is no shuffling of cars in the mornings. And for your piece of mind a completely new roof replaced in (2026). Nothing to do here a move in ready home. The community offers; a resort style pool, featuring poolside lounge chairs, an expansive covered seating area, and convenient bathrooms. Lake bluff has, no cdd, a low hoa that includes, lawn maintenance, irrigation, community pool and community gate. The community is centrally located minutes away from supermarkets, hospital, pharmacies, schools, award winning restaurants, movie theaters, world class golf courses, walt disney world, champions gate center, posner park shopping center, so many wonderful and entertaining area attractions close by. Easy access to main roads like; interstate i 4, state road 429, us 192, highway 27 and state road 417. An exceptional opportunity for a buyer(s) seeking a refined living. Call for your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1724.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates / Michellette Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BLUFF AT TOWN CENTER EAST PHASE 1 PB 161 PG 1-4 LOT 152
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701013-001520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 379 Famagusta Drive 379, Davenport, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

379 Famagusta Drive 379 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR/4BA pool home in Azur Resort priced at $375,000. Fully furnished and rental ready at closing with 1,671 heated sq ft (1,736 total). Private screened splash pool and 5 bedroom layout align

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$344,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY CORNER UNIT townhome built in 2023. ideally located just off US 27 and Ronald Reagan Parkway in the heart of Davenport! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with modern finishes and an inviting open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108732
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Govin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

147 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect vacation home for you or investment opportunity! Take over a thriving business with loyal repeat rental business and future bookings. Ask about the proven income history. Enjoy your own heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

709 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom & 2.5 bathroom townhome, located in ENCLAVES AT FESTIVAL, a resort style community in the luxury Champions Gate area, NO CDD, close to Disney, Celebration Town, Old Town and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115306
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$300,000.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

403 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Lake Bluff community, right in the heart of Champions Gate and just minutes from Disney and all the theme parks. Income producing property, currently te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128941
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

801 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the enclaves at festival! Great for investment or first time home buyers', fully furnished. Excelent location. The enclaves at festival. Make this your first time home with downpayment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132564
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Longboat Dr,, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$349,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

803 Longboat Dr, Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Move In Ready, Prime Location!!!!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, located in the highly desirable The Enclaves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138529
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Elsie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 943 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$330,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

943 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home,Located in the highly desirable Enclaves at Festival, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is just minutes from Disney and offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139798
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8930 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,900.00 ($174.56 / sqft )

8930 Stinger Drive More Like This

EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY PERFECT FOR SHORT TERM OR LONG TERM RENTALS! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private pool is located in the prestigious 24 hour guard gated golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139998
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Gilberto Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice