1630 Crestview Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1630 Crestview Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8113 / -81.6527
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Pinecrest Sub
  • Provided by: PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Victoria O'Day
  • 321-214-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located less than five minutes from the heart of downtown Mount Dora, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Warm hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool; perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine or hosting friends and family. A spacious two car garage offers ample storage and parking, while the homes prime location places you just minutes from downtown Mount Doras renowned shops, restaurants, festivals, and waterfront activities. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, a second home, or a lifestyle upgrade close to it all, this property delivers exceptional value and timeless appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA PINECREST SUB LOT 173 PB 12 PG 35 ORB 5524 PG 594
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-1100-000-17300
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9035 Saint Andrews Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$364,900.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

9035 Saint Andrews Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 built home one of the newest in the St. Andrews community within the Country Club of Mount Dora featuring a bright open floor plan and modern finishes. This 3BR/2BA residence offers thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225046
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Cobble Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$349,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

370 Cobble Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed 2 bath located in heart of downtown Mount Dora the best city in Lake County 1 mile from Gilbert Park playground/boat ramp/boardwalk walk able distance to downtown restaurants and festivals

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399776
  2. Provided by TREE FROG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brody Gunther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1178 Merion Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$360,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

1178 Merion Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,976 sq ft of comfortable and well planned living space. The bright, open concept layout features a spacious living area that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517831
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$399,000.00 ($153.94 / sqft )

8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on a corner lot in the 55+ Lakes of Mount Dora community. The open floor plan includes a living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$419,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers unable to meet their contingency Here's your opportunity to own this adorable split floor plan home with gas fireplace, water views right out your back sliding doors and a beautiful back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103304
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jody Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8032 Pine Hollow Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$419,900.00 ($152.30 / sqft )

8032 Pine Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf centered living meets timeless comfort in the sought after Mount Dora Country Club, where just under 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space is set within a premier golf community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107406
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20913 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

20913 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 20913 Sullivan Ranch Blvd in Mount Dora, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Sullivan Ranch. Offering both functional living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108576
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Stafford Springs Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$414,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1824 Stafford Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pristine Golf Course Living in the Stafford Springs area of the Country Club of Mount Dora Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Country Club of Mount Dora, this beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109130
  2. Provided by MOUNT DORA GOLF AND LAKE RLTY
  3. Contact John Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice