5683 Nevis Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5683 Nevis Terrace
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1586 / -81.5113
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Westview Pod B Neighborhood 5
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Daniel Grieb
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Thoughtfully crafted by Taylor Morrison$10,000 in closing cost at full price proudly recognized as Americas Most Trusted Home Builderthis newly built 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers modern comfort and style. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, complementing the bright, open concept layout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows overlook the backyard, enhancing the indoor outdoor connection and filling the space with natural light. Ideally situated near top shopping and entertainment destinations like The Loop Kissimmee and Old Town, plus convenient neighborhood plazas with grocery stores, restaurants, and essential services. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate close proximity to Kissimmee Lakefront Park, Brinson Park, and nearby community parks featuring walking trails, playgrounds, and scenic green spaces. Experience resort style living at Esplanade at Westview in Kissimmee, a vibrant community designed for relaxation and recreation. Lounge by the sparkling resort style pool, sip cocktails at the Bahama Bar, or unwind in a private poolside cabana. Stay active with tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts, or recharge in the state of the art fitness center. Indulge in signature spa services, gather around the firepit with friends, and let your furry companion enjoy the bark park. Here, every day feels like a vacation in a beautifully designed community built for living your best life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ambra
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2372.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 421.41
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: James Alexander
  • Association Phone: 321-432-6415
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WESTVIEW POD B NEIGHBORHOOD 5 PH 1 PB 35 PGS 93-102 LOT 239
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-27-28-5802-0001-2390
  • Views: 166
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5359 Dahlia Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$515,000.00 ($160.74 / sqft )

5359 Dahlia Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 7 bedroom, 4 bathroom, pool home, located on Dahlia Reserva at Crescent Lakes, with a 3 year old roof. This home is perfect for a large family or an investor. The house is rented and al

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Raymond Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polson Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$482,900.00 ($139.73 / sqft )

2804 Polson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the market! Beautiful single family home in Kissimmee, Florida, offered at $489,900. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a loft and was originally a former model home, showcasing though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143012
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Yorkshire Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$550,000.00 ($186.76 / sqft )

4548 Yorkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this STUNNING 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath POOL home nestled in the charming Country Side Manor Community. Perfectly positioned on a beautifully landscaped 0.60 acre lot with no rear neighbors, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145086
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 554 Bristol Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$525,000.00 ($192.03 / sqft )

554 Bristol Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story pool home!!! New Roof Oct 2025, this homes is offering spacious living, stylish finishes, and the perfect Florida outdoor lifestyle. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145832
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Jasmine Trace Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$520,000.00 ($48.92 / sqft )

2521 Jasmine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning and thoughtfully designed, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus two addi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10629 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146483
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Silma Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Willow Bend Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$515,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

5500 Willow Bend Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities, this exceptional property at 5500 Willow Bend Trail offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and breathtaking views. Situated on one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$500,000.00 ($180.77 / sqft )

365 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity in Kissimmee's Poinciana Villages at Stepping Stone! Welcome to a lifestyle of luxury and convenience in this stunning 2020 construction home by Taylor Morrison. Nestled in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6157645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2659 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2659 Trafalgar Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Amazing home with Mother in law suite attached included! Live on one side and Airbnb the other unit or use the whole home. Choose all your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224304
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2663 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5652 Nevis Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$529,686.00 ($177.15 / sqft )

5652 Nevis Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Ambra at 5652 Nevis Terrace in Esplanade at Westview. The Ambra offers a fresh, modern layout inspired by wha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308520
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice