1914 Chamberlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381902 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1914 Chamberlin Street
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5191 / -81.3561
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Richmond Terrace
  • Elementary School: Kaley Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maria Perez
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1914 Chamberlin St, a recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence offering a functional floor plan and spacious interiors throughout. The home features generously sized bedrooms, modern updates, and a private fenced outdoor area ideal for comfortable everyday living. Situated on a multifamily property, Lawn service and outdoor pest control are included, providing added convenience and low maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, the home offers easy access to major highways, hospitals, parks, restaurants, shopping centers, fitness facilities, and other essential amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1850.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Kaley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-30-7404-03-120
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 54 Jersey Street 12, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

54 Jersey Street 12 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 floor Townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bath. Lots of light end unit with high ceilings and 2 car garage. 2 blocks from SODO Target/LA Fitness shopping center off Orange Ave. Constructed in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402125
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Mike Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,850.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! Enjoy a stylish experience in this central location, this home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen and a work/office desk, perfect i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  4. Approx. 50.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6120670
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,800.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

2600 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR RENT FULLY FURNISHED! Charming Renovated Bungalow Home in SODO. Newly renovated in 2024! Introducing this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style home perfectly located in the vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Bumby Avenue 120, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2220 Bumby Avenue 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Centrally located close to ORMC, the Hourglass district, OIA and downtown, this home has an extra large primary bedroom suite with a walk in closet and two additional spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386285
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Bumby Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,975.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1212 Bumby Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath townhome located near the Hourglass District offers a large gourmet style kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, granite counter tops, large island with additional sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397116
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brook Denmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Pineloch Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,450.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

212 Pineloch Avenue More Like This

Available Now! Welcome to 212 E. Pineloch a modern 3BR / 3.5BA townhome in the heart of SODO with an attached 2 car garage and three private en suite bedrooms. Bright, open concept living with soari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398403
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Brandon Laskos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Crystal Lake Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

407 Crystal Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet street in downtown Orlando, including lawn care, pool maintenance and pest control. Step outside to a completely private backyard playground, where you can dine outdoors or relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403435
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Bumby Avenue 160, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,950.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2238 Bumby Avenue 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome home! This centrally located townhome offers convenient access to ORMC, the Hourglass District, Orlando International Airport, and downtown Orlando. The home features an oversized primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404182
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice