1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385566 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9249 / -81.6669
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Peace Crk Reserve
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Bartow
  • High School: Bartow
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Andrea Jastemski
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease: Private In Law Suite in Winter Haven, FL $1,400/Month Looking for a clean, private rental in Winter Haven? This 450 sq. ft. in law suite offers comfortable living in a quiet, well located neighborhood. Important: This is a separate in law suite attached to the main home. The main house is owner occupied. This listing is not for the full home. Property Features: Rent: $1,400 /month Size: Approx. 450 sq. ft. Lease Term: Minimum 12 months Security Deposit: $1,400.00 Move In Costs: First months rent + security deposit Application Fee: $50 (non refundable) Max Occupancy: 2 Parking: Street parking only Amenities: Access to community pool Access to playground area Additional Details: Pets: No pets allowed Utilities: Included (Electric, Water, Internet) Private entrance for added privacy This rental is ideal for a single tenant or couple looking for an affordable, low maintenance home near shopping, dining, and major roads in Winter Haven. Great location with easy access to local amenities and highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2093.00
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lennar Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-36-692300-001750
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: In-Law Suite
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 El Dorado  208, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

150 El Dorado 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 1BR Apartment in Desirable 55+ Community, well maintained one bedroom, one bath apartment located in a quiet and welcoming 55+ community. Features a functional floor plan with bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142561
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordability meets Comfort. First Floor unit for easy access in a highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This rental will include access to community pool, 24 hour secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146256
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 El Camino Drive 111, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 El Camino Drive 111 Adult Community More Like This

Available May 1st Bright and well kept 1/1 first floor condo offering 931 sq ft of comfortable living space and a relaxing pond view from the rear of the unit. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive A1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,425.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317379
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,480.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 19 24 months lease and 2 months on a 13 18 month lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406160
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lake Forest Boulevard B3, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,674.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1015 Lake Forest Boulevard B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 19 24 months lease and 2 months on a 13 18 month lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on marke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406163
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,550.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1005 Eagle Pond Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club available beginning 12/1/2023. This meticulously maintained condo features hard floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4928142
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Waterview Way 7903, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

7903 Waterview Way 7903 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in the Gated neighborhood of Winterset. Wood laminate flooring (no carpet) throughout. New granite countertops and appliances in kitchen. Updated bathrooms. Primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936543
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Magnolia Place 715, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,650.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

715 Magnolia Place 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunset views over Lake Winterset this is the kind of rental you dont come across often. Located in the gated Winterset community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938303
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,450.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY upstairs Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club. This professionally managed condominium includes interior laundry, walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938394
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice