Searching on:
  1. School = Bartow
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1760 Old Bartow Eagle Lake Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $391.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 399
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4986
  8. Acreage: 7.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: L4951970
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  5. Middle School: Bartow
  6. High School: Bartow
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Historic Antebellum Inspired Estate is nestled on a sprawling 7 acres. This incomparable estate offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and Southern charm. Built in 1925, this stately residence draws
Details for 210 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 26
  5. Baths: 20
  6. Bldg sqft: 9994
  7. Acreage: 0.82 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: L4960793
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Baskins D J Sub
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**INVESTORS**Welcome to 210 S Orange Ave Bartow Florida 33830.Positioned for immediate returns, this income producing 100% OCCUPIED 10 UNIT complex offers a turnkey opportunity for investors looking
Details for 690 Church Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $259.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 374
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6146
  10. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: O6302593
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Lytles First Addition
  5. Elementary School: James E. Stephens Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury home for sale in Florida, historic estate with pool, guest suite and over 5,200 square feet. Central Florida real estate, this one of a kind Florida luxury home for sale is a rare opportunity t
Details for 1890 E F Griffin Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 4987
  8. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: P4938279
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Old Homestead Acres
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a generous .98 acre homesite, this custom built residence offers a thoughtful blend of space, function, and refined design. A highly desirable triple split floorplan provides privacy and flexib
Details for 3933 Mammoth Grove Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,075,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,199,900
  4. Last Price Change: 08/28/25
  5. Days On Market: 575
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4734
  10. Acreage: 5.02 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: L4948125
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Mammoth Grove
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***REDUCED $250,000 BELOW APPRAISED VALUE*** 5 acre pool home ranch, built in 2016 a zero energy ICF (Insulated Concrete Forms) constructed with super
Details for 660 Old Bartow Lake Wales Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $879,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $889,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 105
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3244
  10. Acreage: 8.99 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: L4958600
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Elementary School: Bartow
  5. Middle School: Bartow
  6. High School: Bartow
  7. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
A private escape, thoughtfully designed for both refined living and equestrian life! This custom built home, completed in 2019, offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and is set on 8.99 acres t
Details for 2440 Wallace Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 5344
  7. Acreage: 24.32 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8504619
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Bartow Community
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MORE THAN ONE PHOTO VIRTUALLY STAGED!!! This dreamy property in Bartow Florida awaits you! Ranch style property with a stable barn! Just over 24 acres o
Details for 408 Old Bartow Lake Wales Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $833,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $849,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3325
  10. Acreage: 5.43 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: L4960402
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Elementary School: South Pointe
  5. Middle School: Bartow
  6. High School: Bartow
  7. Provided by: CLARK REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Country with Class or County Chiceither way, this custom 2017 home delivers both style and serenity on 5.43 acres just outside Bartow. Enjoy the peace of country living while staying conveniently clos
Details for 4916 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $824,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $839,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 60
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4358
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: L4960204
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Waterwood Add
  5. Elementary School: land City Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced below recent appraised value, this is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for. Bartow or Lakeland? That might be the first question you ask when
Details for Lewis Griffin Road, BABSON PARK, FL 33827
Land
  1. Price: $729,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 459
  3. Acreage: 16.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4950578
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BABSON PARK
  3. Zipcode: 33827
  4. Elementary School: Bartow
  5. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  6. High School: Frostproof
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
An exceptional 16 acre development opportunity in the high growth Babson Park/Lake Wales area! Positioned in a rapidly expanding region, this property is currently zoned Agricultural/Rural Residential