2670 Reagan Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2670 Reagan Lane
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3252 / -81.401
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Gehrett Gardens
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Neerupa Sahai
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *NEW ROOF INSTALLED*Great location with convenient access to the Florida Turnpike, SR 417, and major roadways, and approximately 20 minutes from Disney and other popular attractions all with NO HOA. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept living area plus an all weather Florida room for flexible extra space. One bedroom features a private entrance and bathroom, ideal for guests or extended living arrangements. Enjoy a large fenced backyard with plenty of room for RV or boat parking. Major updates within the past two years include windows, HVAC system, ductwork, and plumbing. Move in ready and seller motivated a great opportunity in a highly convenient area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RV Hookup, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1294.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: GEHRETTS GARDENS PB 1 PG 231 LOTS 11 & 12 LESS E 8 FT FOR R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-29-3220-0001-0110
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: ORS3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$409,899.00 ($227.47 / sqft )

1608 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this like new modern home that includes three bedrooms with ceiling fans, two and a half baths, and a detached rear load two car garage. The open floor plan is flooded with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107236
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Veronica Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Londra Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1438 Londra Lane More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom pool home, set in a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood, has so many wonderful features. The living room showcases lovely bay windows, while the family room features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135117
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Myrna Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$420,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1420 Myrna Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare find in Kissimmee. This property offers the perfect blend of modern updates, energy efficiency, and flexible living space with a fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home plus a true 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145932
  2. Provided by PROPERTY RESOURCE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Bernice Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1844 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$394,900.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

1844 Bright Sky Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ```text Short Sale Subject to Lender Approval. Exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Tohoqua community. This like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148768
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Soto Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice