3377 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3377 Wauseon Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $3,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3985
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2013 / -81.2369
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Hanover Lakes Ph 2
  • Provided by: TOPSKY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Eileen Li
  • 407-476-6189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/kitchen downstairs with a seperate entrance! Fantastic water view and water access to the big lake! Tons of upgrades including granite counter top, upgraded kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, etc. There are total of five bedrooms, three and half bathrooms and a three car garage, that is designed for growing families, most suitable with 2 generations. Additional rooms include an oversized loft, breakfast nook and an upstairs laundry room for added convenience. The master suite has a luxurious walk in closet, master bathroom with bathtub, his and hers sinks, and a walk in shower. There is also a large covered patio to enjoy the views and the outdoors all year long. Hanover Lakes is a much sought after waterfront community. Perfect for boating, fishing and enjoying nature. Amenities to include: Dock and lift to the Chain of Lakes, Splash Park, Resort Style Swimming Pool and Cabana. Hanover Lakes also has a great location,it is just 15 miles from Lake Nola Medical City, and 6 miles awat away from the Florida Turnpike with tons of shopping and dining options such as Harmony Farmers Market, it is convenient to get anywhere you need. Your family will love living and creating memories together at Hanover Lakes. There is a solar system rented at this home. Tenant will be responsible for the rental fee about $100 a month (for saving the tenant's electrical bills).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Independance
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3385.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Evergreen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-31-3444-0001-1310
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5153 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home designed for modern living. This residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and contemporary finishes throughout, ideal for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142694
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Countryside View Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3350 Countryside View Drive More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Sawgrass community of Saint Cloud! This spacious property features a functional open floor plan, generous living areas, and a well appointed kitchen perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayling Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5151 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed four bedroom, three bathroom single family home offers approximately 2,071 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the growing Saint Cloud 34772 area. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146243
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5195 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5195 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146637
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4014 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, like new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story block constructed home will truly take your breath away. Built in 2023, this property offers total peace of mind as it is still under the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147599
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2860 Lafayette Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147627
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Whistling Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3332 Whistling Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this full remodeled charming 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home. Located in a great location, just minutes to Orlando/Kissimmee attraction areas like parks, malls, hospitalities, supermarke

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,800.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

5111 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the growing community of St. Cloud, this beautiful home at 5111 Natalia Drive, St. Cloud, FL 34772 offers comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149248
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice