6004 Village Circle 6004, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385855 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6004 Village Circle 6004
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,399
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5166 / -81.304
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Village Square Condo
  • Building: Village Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Juan Campana
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover your new home in this charming 2 Beds 1.5 Baths apartment! Located in a 2nd floor, in a quiet area at Regency Garden Condominiums, this property offers comfort and convenience in every corner. Beautiful and modern condo with an excellent distribution. Laundry inside (not included washer & dryer) Lots of storage space. Enough space to park. Very quiet and well maintained community. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport, minutes from restaurants, shops and shopping centers. NEW A C JUN 2025 >>>>> "IMPORTANT NOTE" Due to an error in the Orange County data, this property actually has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 825.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CAROL RUMELY LCAM / CAROL@HMIMGMT.COM
  • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-8896-06-040
  • Unit Number: 6004
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,395.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo. Close to transportation, restaurants and expressways. NO PETS!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393988
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This condo is located in the Palmas Altas condo community. It's a 2nd floor unit with 2 bedrooms, no carpet. Condo is partially furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405621
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Curry Ford Road 207, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6104 Curry Ford Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring modern laminate flooring throughout with no carpet. This bright second floor unit offers updated finishes, spacious living areas, and a practical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139765
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Gatlin Avenue 423, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,350.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5737 Gatlin Avenue 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort Style Living: 1 Bedroom Condo with Lake View in Gated Community! Move right into this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145663
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Semoran Boulevard 503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4818 Semoran Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Southbrook Condo Community, conveniently located near the Conway area and Orlando International Airport. This unit features a private exterior en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Nelly Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Semoran Boulevard 902, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4838 Semoran Boulevard 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful Condo in the HEART OF ORLANDO, you will fall in love when you visit this condo with brand new carpet, brand new AC, Freshly painted, all appliances are NEW, New windows, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148535
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Pershing Pointe Place 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,600.00 ($0.27 / sqft )

4240 Pershing Pointe Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect combination of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Pershing Point, including a washer and dryer and the most powerful air conditioning in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149460
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Wendy Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice