530 Webster Street, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 530 Webster Street
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $477,500
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7403 / -81.3145
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Webster Sub
  • Elementary School: Lake Mary
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Marisa Molina
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Set on 1.6 peaceful acres in the highly desirable Lake Mary area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living surrounded by mature trees and natural privacy. A private, gated 50 foot driveway leads you to a quiet retreat featuring a generous screened in poolideal for entertaining or unwinding in total seclusion. The property includes a detached storage building with exciting conversion potential, along with an RV port and carport for flexible use of space. Inside, the home is simple, practical, and full of opportunity for updates or personal touches. Located within one of the regions top rated A rated school districts and just minutes from 417, I 4, shopping, and Seminole State College, this setting blends everyday convenience with a rare sense of privacy. Home is being sold AS IS. Short Sale. Lender approval will be required!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None, Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 WEBSTER SUBD PB 39 PG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-20-30-513-0000-0010
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Birgham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$465,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

754 Birgham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning home is located in the heart of Lake Mary, in a neighborhood known for amazing schools, a peaceful sense of community and just moments away from shopping and dining, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$509,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

617 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Manderley community! This beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394747
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$544,500.00 ($185.84 / sqft )

289 Hanging Moss Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and suburban tranquility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the highly coveted Huntington Landing community of Lake Mary. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rina Stuart PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$471,500.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

353 Lakebreeze Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Mary, offering 1,949 square feet of living spacethe largest floor plan in the community. This home combines t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399208
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 595 Queensbridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

595 Queensbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a refined living experience in the heart of Lake Mary, nestled within the sought after Lakewood at the Crossings community. This fully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Paddington Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$550,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

947 Paddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Carrington Park community of Heathrow. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947620
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$555,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

359 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of the new price point in one of Central Floridas most desirable zip codes.Incredible Value in Lake Mary Priced to Sell this Modern Living Home with in ground pool + water views + 3 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387933
  2. Provided by THE AXIS REALTY
  3. Contact Amina Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice