613 Citrus Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 613 Citrus Street A
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5297 / -81.388
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park
  • Provided by: EMAJIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandi Gribbin
  • 407-901-4299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a modern and fresh living space this home is available starting April 1, 2026 for a minimum 1 year lease . This home is perfect for those looking for a move in ready space with all the modern conveniences. Contact us today to schedule a viewing! Please note, no pets are allowed. Accepting Section 8 Each applicant is evaluated on a case by case basis based on credit, rental history, references, employment, and income (must be verifiable and generally at least 3x rent). Background is also reviewed on a case by case basis. $75 non refundable application fee per adult (all 18+ years must apply). Some HOAs have additional fees and application requirements. If you have credit under 550, an eviction or an outstanding balance with a landlord, this could negatively impact the outcome of your application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 926.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-29-5276-04-230
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 634 18th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

634 18th Street More Like This

Conveniently located near downtown Orlando, this 3 bedroom single family home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The property features a spacious yard, perfect for enjoying ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394305
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Clear Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2762 Clear Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home for Rent; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402602
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Long Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3025 Long Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX NEAR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO, and just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Natural light dances through the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148775
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Sunset Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

414 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely Lakefront 3 bedroom, 1 bath house with private dock located West of downtown Orlando. Rent Including water supply, Lawn maintenance $75 monthly would be separate. Minutes away from public tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347312
  2. Provided by MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Faisal Sheikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Sun Court, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

416 Sun Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single family residence located on a paved public street in an established Orlando neighborhood. The property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a private setting. Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370164
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Arlington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1322 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. This property is ideal for tenants who desire close proximity to downtown Orlando and local shopping. It is also conveniently located just minutes from I 4, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383409
  2. Provided by FIRST LADY REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mary Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1516 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! It is move in ready! Brand new plumbing, roof, electrical, cabinets, A/C, and appliances. Completely renovated inside! This beautifully well taken care of home has an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402453
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on 5/15! Move in ready! House built in 2024. Brand new refrigerator, stove & oven, and microwave. Freshly painted inside and out. Fully fenced in yard with gate. Extra parking space outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice