5130 Clusia Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5130 Clusia Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7632 / -81.582
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Crossroads At Kelly Park
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Astor is a one story floorplan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,565 sq ft of living space, a two car garage, and covered porch. Features include a spacious living area, kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and pantry. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet and double sink vanity. Also features smart home technology, and carpeted bedrooms. Contact for more details. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Astor
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Management- Jake Doty
  • Association Phone: 4077701748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSSROADS AT KELLY PARK PHASE 1B 116/80 LOT 197
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-20-27-1567-01-970
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$420,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

3954 Great Smokey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4087 Roaming Brook Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$438,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

4087 Roaming Brook Drive New Construction More Like This

This 1 year old home is light and bright and loaded with valuable aftermarket extras: a breezeway with a small yard, modern levolor window blinds, upgraded master glass shower door, home security with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333740
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339045
  2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jason Nagassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,990.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$450,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

2252 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is highly motivated. This beautifully designed 2022 two story home is located in the gated community of San Sebastian Reserve, one of Apopkas most desirable newer neighborhoods. Offering 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380996
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice