400 Central Avenue 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 1106
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $1,073,000
  • Price sqft: $699
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: 400 Central
  • Building: 400 Central
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: William Tordjman
  • 786-295-1410
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, a towering 46 story architectural masterpiece rising 515 feet above vibrant Central Avenue. As one of the tallest residential buildings on Floridas West Coast, this full service luxury condominium offers an unparalleled city living experience framed by breathtaking panoramic skyline and partial ocean views. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features two full bathrooms and a convenient guest bath, offering 1,277 square feet of elegantly appointed interior living space. Located in downtown St. Petersburgrecently named the number one best place to live in Florida and eighth in the entire Southeast by a Livability studythis property perfectly blends sky high prestige with a thriving, energetic community. Step inside your modern, open concept sanctuary, where expansive floor to ceiling windows and large sliding glass doors flood the spacious interiors with natural light and seamlessly lead out to your private terrace. Every detail has been meticulously curated with high end finishes, featuring sleek porcelain and Italian tile, premium European style cabinetry, and stunning quartz countertops. The chefs dream kitchen is fully equipped with top of the line Jennair appliances, a deep under mount stainless steel sink with a garbage disposal, and premium Kohler fixtures. When it is time to unwind, retreat to the luxurious, spa style owner's bathroom, which boasts elegant double vanities and an oversized glass double shower enclosure for the ultimate daily escape. Beyond your front door, a world class suite of owner amenities awaits, crowned by the exclusive 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory offering unmatched, breathtaking vistas. Residents enjoy resort style living with a spectacular pool and spa, outdoor grills, a state of the art fitness center, a theater lounge, and a dedicated dog walking area. Whether you are utilizing the private coworking space, hosting in the private dining room with a catering kitchen, or relying on the 24/7 valet parking and on site lifestyle coordinator, every need is effortlessly anticipated. Secure storage lockers and bicycle storage add everyday convenience. Downstairs, the ground level buzzes with a vibrant mix of independent shops, restaurants, and galleries. Step outside to explore the 45 mile Pinellas Trail, local golf courses, pickleball courts, and the historic St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club. With art playing a vital role in the community, you are just moments from the Museum of Fine Arts, the Dal Museum, and the lively Second Saturday ArtWalks. Experience the absolute pinnacle of downtown luxury today. Check the virtual tour for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1277.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
  • Association Phone: (727) 591-8511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDO RESIDENCES AT 400 CENTRAL UNIT 1106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-1106
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1106
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: DC-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($549.24 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 908 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in the heart of downtown. This highly sought after Amethyst model offers 2,127 square feet of refined living space on a pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8252597
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,200,000.00 ($749.53 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in prestige and style in this 2 bed, 2.5 bath luxury residence perched high in the sky with sprawling city and sunset views. Filled with fresh mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$989,000.00 ($779.35 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to signature place, downtown st. Petersburgs iconic architectural masterpiece offering one of the best values for luxury waterfront living in the citys most coveted downtown location. Combinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,239,000.00 ($816.21 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping views of Tampa Bay, the St. Pete Pier and Albert Whitted Airport, all from the heart of downtown. This fully renovated eighth floor residence offers a front row seat to everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460395
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Ranew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue South  2208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,079,000.00 ($670.19 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue South 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Art House St. Petersburg, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most coveted addresses, this Harmony floor plan residence presents a timeless approach to luxury living, defined by clean architect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464150
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice