3016 Stonecastle Road, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Stonecastle Road
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5096 / -81.2812
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Royal Manor Villas
  • Provided by: NEXTDWELL
  • Contact: Austin Cummings
  • 855-432-1123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home with Solar (estimated $290 per month savings per energy report), Major Upgrades & Priced Below Appraisal! Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort, stylish finishes, and exceptional value. Recently appraised at $308,000, this property is competitively priced below appraised value for a quick salemaking it an incredible opportunity for buyers. Step inside to discover a bright and refreshed interior featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, new baseboards, fresh paint throughout the entire home (inside and out), brand new interior doors, and all new lighting, ceiling fans, switches, door hinges, and handlesevery detail thoughtfully updated for a modern, cohesive look. The updated kitchen is designed to impress, complete with brand new stainless steel appliances and modern finishesperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with custom tile work, new mirrors, updated lighting, and new toilets. The guest bathroom includes a brand new tub, while the primary suite boasts a frameless glass shower with a luxurious rain shower feature. This home offers extensive system upgrades for peace of mind, including a new AC (2026), new windows, updated electrical panel (2020), electric hot water heater (2020), and updated plumbing (2020). The roof was replaced in 2018, adding long term value and durability. Plus, the fully paid off solar system provides significant energy savings with little to no electric costs. Additional upgrades include new exterior doors and a new sliding glass door, enhancing both efficiency and curb appeal. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyardperfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing in privacy. The community also features a community pool, offering a great place to cool off and enjoy Florida living. For added transparency and buyer confidence, the appraisal, 4 point inspection, wind mitigation report, WDO (termite) inspection, and SPRK solar report are all available and attached for your review. Key Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Fully Renovated Throughout New AC (2026) & New Windows Roof Replaced in 2018 Updated Electrical Panel, Plumbing & Water Heater (2020) Paid Off Solar System (Energy Savings!) Brand New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms Custom Tile & Frameless Glass Shower with Rain Feature All New Lighting, Fans, Switches, Hinges & Door Hardware New Interior & Exterior Doors + Sliding Glass Door New Fence & Private Backyard Community Pool Priced below appraised valuedont miss this rare opportunity! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1119.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 53.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Royal Manor Villas Homeowner's Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: ROYAL MANOR VILLAS UNIT ONE 8/125 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-23-30-7780-00-290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6586 Goldenrod Road 91b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$289,000.00 ($187.18 / sqft )

6586 Goldenrod Road 91b Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! The unit is in a very neat & convernient community, Cart Glen! Minutes to 528, 417 & airport. This 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths unit is perfectly for a family or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404489
  2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Sue Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$265,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

2538 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2538 Rio Pinar Lakes This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome offers convenience & low maintenance! Updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances (2020). Spacious 1st floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108290
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olga Jakubowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$269,900.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

2513 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!! This is a very unique opportunity to own a townhouse thats very centrally located in Orlando!! This is a 3 bed 2 1/2 bath two story townhouse in The established community of Rio Pinar La

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142380
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6484 Goldenrod Road 41a, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$260,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

6484 Goldenrod Road 41a Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Stunning Renovated 2/2 Condo in Carter Glen! Welcome to 6484 Goldenrod Road #41A, a beautifully updated second floor townhome style condo located in the desirable, gated Carter Glen commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317804
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Rustina Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7876 Guardsmen Street, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7876 Guardsmen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome open concept living fresh interior paint inside laundry screened porch with fresh floor paint off living area, perfect for entertaining family and frie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Rebecca Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$285,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

2419 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept layout perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stylish backspl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397509
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizette Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice