1018 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1018 Green Gate Boulevard
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2319
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5644 / -81.8059
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Groveland Villas At Green Gate
  • Provided by: UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Maureen Coonrod
  • 407-308-5750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently reduced...all offers considered...A great property with CHAIN OF LAKE ACCESS. There are docks available for owners to purchase in this community so now is the time to buy and get your own private dock for those who are looking to be part of the boating community...only steps away from the property. This community is perfect for reaching the Disney Parks and Orlando International Airport. When built this was the builders show house so there are high ceilings with crown molding and a gas fire to sit around on the occasional chilly nights. The open kitchen has upgraded cabinets, granite work tops and stainless steel appliances .The owner recently replaced the stove, dishwasher and air conditioning unit. The split plan allows you easy access to the master suite which is very spacious with two walk in closets. The master ensuite has granite counters and dual sink with a large rain shower head The driveway is one that is not joined to another and the garage is oversized. The location of the community leads to the South Lake Trail which leads to the Waterfront Park at Lake Minneola and downtown Clermont. The community takes on the lawn care, internet and repaint the house exterior every 10 years. As this is the original roof the sellers are in the process of having it replaced. This home is just waiting for its new owners to settle in and enjoy all there is to this property
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Sheehan
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT GREEN GATE PB 59 PG 67-71 LOT 70 ORB 5947 PG 1543
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-25-0400-000-07000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$360,900.00 ($154.50 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 1991 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL a 2023 built, move in ready two story home offering 1,896 sq ft of modern living. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381741
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,999.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

8700 Sportsman Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home! Motivated seller!!! Enjoy over $23,000 in upgrades! * updated luxury vinyl plank flooring * oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390081
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,900.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

274 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Usda eligible!!!! That means eligible buyers can possibly qualify for no down payment and lower rates!! Fresh updates and a flexible layout make this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394766
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice