2246 Coach House Boulevard 504, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2246 Coach House Boulevard 504
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5175 / -81.3285
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Coach Homes At Mariners Villag
  • Building: Coach Homes At Mariners Village
  • Elementary School: Conway Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: James Ferngren
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2246 Coach House Blvd #4 in Orlando, a beautifully renovated FIRST FLOOR condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,100 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. This thoughtfully updated home features wood like vinyl plank flooring throughout and a tastefully UPGRADED KITCHEN with granite countertops, beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and new light fixtures that add a fresh, modern touch. The spacious layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the added benefit of ALL NEW PELLA windows and sliding glass doors, bringing in natural light while enhancing energy efficiency and comfort. Both bathrooms have been beautifully upgraded, and the INDOOR LAUNDRY area adds convenience to your daily routine. Step outside to your screened in patio, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful, well maintained surroundings. This unit also includes a ONE CAR GARAGE, offering valuable storage and secure parking. The community is beautifully maintained and packed with amenities, including a community pool, dog park, and convenient guest parking. The HOA provides exceptional value by covering Internet, Cable TV, Water, Sewer, Trash, Roof and exterior maintenance, outside maintenance, and pest treatment, making for easy, low maintenance living. Ideally located within walking distance to Dover Haven Park and just five minutes to the Dover Shores Neighborhood Community Center, this home also offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Beautiful updates, first floor convenience, and low maintenance livingthis one truly checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Conway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: P&R Management / Ryan Barlinger
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE COACH HOMES AT MARINERS VILLAGE CONDO PHASE 2 CB 15/134 UNIT 504 BLDG 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-8019-05-040
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019o, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$220,000.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019o Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom condominium on first floor. There is an additional room with closet and French door that can be used as a 4th bedroom, den, or office making it a convenient space for working from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284256
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Iris Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1403, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$214,300.00 ($198.43 / sqft )

5282 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1403 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Priced To Sell! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home contemporay style condo with a spacious living room and dining room combo. Enjoy the cozy fireplace and gorgeous vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338123
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Jamie Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$218,000.00 ($197.64 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen designed for both style and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1601, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$235,000.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

5273 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an FHA and VA eligible condo! Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this well priced second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, value, and tranquility. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372219
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joel Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5436 Michigan Street 4, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$235,900.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

5436 Michigan Street 4 More Like This

Step into this bright, remodeled second floor condo showcasing soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, light filled living space. Enjoy a modern kitchen with new appliances, luxury vinyl plank floors, u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381921
  2. Provided by BLACK TAURUS CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Denio Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Dover Village Lane 4, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$227,000.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

5300 Dover Village Lane 4 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in a desirable community. This light filled residence features a spacious open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384292
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1807, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$229,900.00 ($164.80 / sqft )

5266 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1807 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WHOA! What a price adjustment!! Just bring your bags! This stunning, low maintenance 3BR/2BA condo is the ultimate Orlando retreat. Highlights include a private garage, a trendy kitchen with a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385044
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Kevin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2413 Tack Room Lane 3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$248,000.00 ($221.03 / sqft )

2413 Tack Room Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one will not last at this reduced price! Wow, expect to be impressed. Centrally located in conway and close to downtown orlando and orlando international airport this home is ready for you to m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390014
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Haughwout-Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Eastbourne Way 5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$225,900.00 ($209.17 / sqft )

2025 Eastbourne Way 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Orlando located in the desirable coach homes at dover village, this extremely well maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second story condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393687
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Margaret Steiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2386 Bridle Path Lane 8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$240,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

2386 Bridle Path Lane 8 More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Orlando! This well maintained home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395549
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice