748 Stonewyk Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393939 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 748 Stonewyk Way
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2655
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.283 / -81.3325
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Remington Prcl M2
  • Elementary School: Partin Settlement Elem
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Babi Hennemann
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walking distance from Partin Elementary school!!! Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Remington community in Kissimmee. This property offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxing Florida lifestyle with a private pool overlooking a peaceful lake view the perfect setting to unwind after a long day. Pool maintenance and landscaping is included on the rent. The home comes fully furnished and move in ready, with all appliances included, making your transition seamless and stress free. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living in your private screened pool area with serene water views, ideal for relaxing weekends or hosting guests. As an added bonus, the owner covers pool maintenance and landscaping, helping reduce your monthly responsibilities and expenses. ? Residents of Remington enjoy access to excellent community amenities, including: Community pool Sports courts Golf course Walking areas and green spaces Fitness center Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, and Orlando attractions, this home combines location, lifestyle, and convenience in one exceptional rental opportunity. No short term rental allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2009.00
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Partin Settlement Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Remington
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4862-0001-0090
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1783 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1783 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property 5/3 Lake view and enclosed patio for rent in Tohoqua, great community Pool, Gym, tennis court, close to 192, turnpike, Lake View enclosed patio. Amazing community.. This rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148797
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2010 Spring Shower Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

For Adults of 55+ gated community in Kissimmee. Prepare for the next exciting chapter of your life in the pristine 55+ gated community of Tohoqua Reserve in Kissimmee. This expansive residence spans 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102168
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2339 Neptune Road Unit A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,699.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2339 Neptune Road Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this STUNNING LAKEFRONT RETREAT, where elegance, comfort, and recreation come together in perfect harmony. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is beautifully decorated to a hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: S5135168
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1434 Maddie Berry Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1434 Maddie Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in a quiet and convenient area of Kissimmee. This property offers a spacious and functional open concept layout, perfect for comfortable living. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147684
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Strathmore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

215 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to your dream home in a gated community! This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home is truly one of a kind. Featuring two master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148451
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Magical Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

335 Magical Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available June 1st, this spacious and well maintained two story home in a prime Kissimmee location offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7143 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149185
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliud Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Veterans Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1820 Veterans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** FULLY FURNISHED HOME WITH PRIVATE IN LAW SUITE *** Discover comfort, space, and flexibility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 2,851 sq. ft. of modern living in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357216
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Peace Of Mind Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2619 Peace Of Mind Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Unique NEXT GEN HOME WITH MOTHER IN LAW SUITE! Completed in February 2025, this ALMOST NEW 4 Bed/ 3 Bath single family house is nested in the Tohoqua, a master community that offers world of art amen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370416
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice