Tbd Lot 2 Jagust Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Tbd Lot 2 Jagust Road
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2774
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0573 / -82.1275
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 32
  • Elementary School: Atwater Bay
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dakota DuBois
  • 407-803-4083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Multi/Next Generation Suite Your New Beginning Starts Here Imagine pulling into your driveway and being greeted by striking driveway and entry brick pavers and architectural shingles that set a tone of timeless elegance before you even step inside. Perfectly situated in North Port, the largest city in Sarasota County, this location places you in the heart of a community known for its natural beauty, abundant parks, vibrant arts and culture, spring training baseball, and proximity to world class Gulf Coast beaches. The Sheffield floor plan is crafted for those who value both style and substance, featuring 94" ceilings and upgrades throughout, including a deluxe interior trim package that brings a refined, designer feel to every room. Beneath your feet, ceramic tile flooring creates a cool, clean, and durable foundation for daily living. The layout is uniquely versatile, centered around a private next generation suite. Complete with its own living space, bedroom, and bathroom with a tile shower, this area provides a peaceful retreat for guests or multi generational living. An additional bedroom adds even more flexibility for hobbies, work, or a growing household. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen invites gatherings and memorable meals, showcasing a spacious island topped with granite and stainless steel appliances, including a double wall oven and cooktop. The extended open great room is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a connected and welcoming living space. When the weather is perfect, slide open the doors to the covered patio for relaxed evenings of outdoor dining and conversation. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary at the back of the home, featuring a large walk in closet and an elegant en suite bath with dual vanities, granite countertops, and a walk in tile shower with glass enclosure designed to evoke a spa like experience. Every detail is thoughtfully planned for convenience and durability. The walk through laundry room with its own linen closet leads directly to the two car garage, creating a practical everyday flow. Outside, the home is framed by professional landscaping, gutters, hurricane shutters, and irrigation in both the front and rear yard. Integrated smart home technology, including a Ring Video Doorbell, Smart Thermostat, Keyless Entry, and Deako Switches, adds modern security and efficiency right at your fingertips. Living in North Port means embracing a lifestyle where nature and convenience come together. From the scenic trails of Myakka State Forest to parks, shopping, and dining, the area supports both active days and relaxed evenings. Combined with a full builder warranty, The Sheffield is a place where comfort, flexibility, and the best of Southwest Florida living come together beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sheffield B
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2198.00
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Atwater Bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 1 & 2, BLK 1592, 32ND ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1137159201 - LOT 2
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Geranium Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,900.00 ($139.25 / sqft )

1529 Geranium Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home boast a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. With a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708295
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Timberhill Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,000.00 ($131.51 / sqft )

1389 Timberhill Street More Like This

This expansive 2,248 sqft, two story home features three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage, all on a generous 14,974 sq ft corner lot. Located just about 5 miles (an 8 10 minute dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524725
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Johannesberg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$424,900.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

2107 Johannesberg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block, four bedroom, three bath home is set along a peaceful freshwater canal and offers almost 2,600 square feet of well designed living space. The spacious great room floor plan creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142415
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Boswell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$395,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

3 Boswell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. CHOOSE YOUR FINISHES with this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom British West Indies style house. With a layout spanning 1990 square feet this design offers space for every family m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641584
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noah Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4989 Ageman Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$398,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

4989 Ageman Avenue More Like This

This beautiful 2022 Adams home perfectly blends comfort and style. Set on a spacious .25+ acre corner lot with mature landscaping, it offers a serene and peaceful atmosphere from the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682457
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 Dawnview Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$419,900.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

1681 Dawnview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new construction!!! Move right into this beautifully renovated two story home offering 2,248 square feet of living space with 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft/bonus are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691408
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melody Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Scottish Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$449,900.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

Tbd Scottish Terrace New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on an oversized corner lot in North Port, this Sierra makes a lasting first impression with exterior stone accents, architectural shingles, and a covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381825
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Lot 1 Jagust Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$449,900.00 ($131.90 / sqft )

Tbd Lot 1 Jagust Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Harmony captures the spirit of living in North Port, the largest city in Sarasota Countya place surrounded by natural beauty, world class Gulf beaches, vibrant arts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393976
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Knotty Pine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$444,900.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

Tbd Knotty Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This breathtaking Huntington in North Port seamlessly blends luxury, functionality, and modern comfort in a serene, natural setting. Living in North Port, the largest ci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394116
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2868 Casco Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$470,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

2868 Casco Court New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Be the first owner of this brand new, freshly built home, this exceptional opportunity will not last. Move in ready and in the final stages with Certificate of Occupancy expected soon, this is your ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403872
  2. Provided by ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Bertoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice